Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dachshundpethomes@gmail.com havanadachspaws.com
Date | 11/28/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | dachshundpethomes@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://havanadachspaws.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hi , Thanks for your interest in our Dachshund Puppy Bobby. He is still available, Vet -Checked, Potty trained, current on vaccination, and good with kids and other pets since he has been raised with them She's from a good family background and we love and care for them, they are playful to be with, and they will be coming over with all paperwork updated, playing toys and a puppy pack to new home. Bobby is going at ($950 which includes vet & shipping charges. Each puppy comes with a year health guarantee and a 30-day money-back guarantee. We are located in New York and available for a visit for those in the city and can also deliver our puppy anywhere in the country which is very safe and secure both for the puppy and the buyer since we make everything convenient. Please we would like you to kindly answer the following questions 1) Why do you want to get a Dachshund Puppy and do you have any experience with this breed in particular? 2) I was wondering how soon you would want him home with you. will you be fine with delivery out of Liverpool? 3)Do we have your full assurance that you will spoil him with all the love and affection he deserves once he gets home with you? Attached to this email are more pictures of Bobby! We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our puppies in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money-making with little or no love and care given to them. All our puppies are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these puppies, we will consider placing one or more of our puppies https://havanadachspaws.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.