Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
greenfielddobermans@gmail.com greenfielddobermans.com
Date | 11/27/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | greenfielddobermans@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://greenfielddobermans.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello Thanks for the interest in one of our Doberman Puppies . FURIO is still available and ready to go to a new home. He has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, potty trained and is well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats.. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time puppy owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. He is purebred coming from certified pedigree parents and one of the best dog breeds . FURIO is so intelligent, courageous, enjoys affection, extremely lively, a good companion, proud and adventurous. But firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for our puppy Pet Name : FURIO 13 weeks Old ( MALE) Pet Breed : DOBERMAN Price : *$800 ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for these Puppies is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that our puppy is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Where precisely are you located ? - Do you have kids? - Do you have any experience with puppies? - Are you buying for breeding? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need him ? -Your contact number will be appreciated We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppy. https://greenfielddobermans.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.