Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
brownedenhart@gmail.com
Date | 11/27/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | brownedenhart@gmail.com |
Scam contents | From:Mr Ernest Addison Head,Foreign Visa/ATM CARD Department, Bank of Ghana.Accra Address: 48 high st Accra.Ghana. With All due respect, Just to inform you that the requested International ATM CARD on your behalf is ready and we have loaded the sun of 3,500.000,00 Us Dollars in side the Card Also advising you immediately to reconfirm your receiver details, such as Your Name, your address and cell phone number to enable us deliver through DHL or Fedex As soon as we hear back from you, i ll email you the pin number's also send you a scan copy of your ATM CARD. Name............. Address............ Cell Phone.......... Yours in Service Mr Ernest Addison Director Visa/ATM CARD Department |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online.Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Please read below if you are a victim! In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.