Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
remitw78@gmail.com +2349021266205
Date | 11/26/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | remitw78@gmail.com |
Telephone | +234 902 126 6205 (ou 002349021266205) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | RIA MONEY TRANSFER ABUJA HEAD OFFICE Lot B 2023 Agori Abomey-calavi 08 Bp 765 Abuja Abuja, Littoral Abuja Nigeria. Tel: +234 9021266205 Attn: Beneficiary, This is to notify all our customers about the latest development concerning all the payment that are left in our custody, which yours are inclusive Besides, Be informed that United Nations In conjunction with Nigeria Government wishes to compensate the sum of $5 Million Dollar ($5,000,000.00 USD) to all the Scam Victims in Africa, US, Asia and Europe and your first payment of $4000.00 has been sent to you through Ria Money Transfer. Note that you are going to receive two payments every day, your first payment of $4000.00 we transfer in the morning time by 11:30AM in your country time and second payment of $4000.00 we be in Evening by 4:30PM, until your total fund of $5,000,000.00 USD Dollar is complete transferring to you through our Ria Transfer. Note; you're going to send $70.00 for activation fee, this is the only payment you are required to make in this regards for every other fee have been waived by Romuald Wadagni the current Minister of Economy and Finance, Nigeria, Also, Don't expose this numbers to anybody else for security reason, YOU’RE PAYMENT OF $4000.00 USD DETAILS Sender's Name: :..... Romuald Wadagni MTCN#:..12157596848 Amount: :.....$5000.00 Track your payment here: https://www.ria.com/web/global-service/track-transfer Your ria MTCN#: 12157596848 payment in our system waiting to be released,as soon as you send this activation fee of $70.00 and that is only money you will be sent. I want you to send the Activation fee of $70.00 USD Dollar through Ria Office with our Accountant Agent ADA CHIDINMA . Receiver Name..... Mmelika marcel Country.....Nigeria City.....Abuja Text Question.....when Answer.....Today Amount.....$70.00 USD Get back to us with below details: M t c n number... Sender's Name..... Mobile Number..... Occupation..... The moment you do that, write out the payment information written on The payment slip, forward it back to us which will enable in Confirming the payment you sent. Note; this is the only Payment you are required to make in this regards for every other fee Have been waived by the Ministry Economy and Finance NIGERIA .As soon as we confirm the Fee today, we will immediately activate your Ria MTCN# and notify you then, you go ahead and pick up your $4000.00 today as stated. Please note that you need to go along with your passport ID or Driver's license when you need to pick up the transfer today okay. Yours Sincerely, MRSS EVELYN AVA DANIEL . Secretary General Ria Nigeria. Call or WhatsApp : +234 9021266205 Email Address : remitw78@gmail.com |
Comment / Review | Comment / Review Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Please read below if you are a victim! In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.