SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.worldwallex.com support@worldwallex.com

Date11/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@worldwallex.com
PseudonymSupport@worldwallex.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.worldwallex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline payment for a fossil watch.....
Advertised on facebook
Comment / ReviewMoney has been stolen
This is a fraudulent scam by worldwallex.
Authorities need to find these scammers
They are stealing monies every day. How can this continue to happen

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #715938 12/01/2023 at 12:11 AM

      Tracking delivery of items company
      -------------------
      They lies about parcels you bought online being delivered ,when they havent been delivered AT ALL!!

      Url / Website : 17track.net/en
      Pseudonym : Worldwallex

      Reply
    • JANS 12/07/2023 at 12:40 AM

      Same story on my side. Paid and waiting for delivery. Parcel was delivered according to them, but did not receive.

      Reply
    • Nomvelo 01/05/2024 at 02:19 AM

      On the 13th of October 2023 I purchased somethings online and since then until this day I've been waiting. These people are scammers and need to be stopped 🚮

      Reply
    • Anita 02/07/2024 at 03:59 PM

      I purchased a small river island suitcases on the 5th of January and up until now i haven't received anything but when i checked the tracker it says delivered. This is a big scam. I will do juju on the company

      Reply
    • Mk 06/17/2024 at 12:24 PM

      Yes, similar fraud happen with me too. Ordered shoes using Facebook advertising link. Product never delivered. No one responding email. Facebook should check this is a valid business

      Reply
    • Lotoss 07/05/2024 at 02:18 PM

      Pasutiti apavi, izmantojot Facebook reklamas saiti. Ši ir krapnieku saite.

      Reply
    • Nono 07/12/2024 at 01:05 AM

      Guys please watch out these are scammers they did the same to me

      Reply
    • Er 07/15/2024 at 10:39 AM

      The same happend to me. I didn't receive the package.

      Reply
    • Report #782879 08/07/2024 at 01:14 AM

      Haushaltsgegenstände, Babynahrung und Windeln
      -------------------
      Ich habe vor über einem Monat auf dieser Website gekauft und meine Bestellung noch nicht erhalten

      Url / Website : dmde-sale.shop/collections/meistverkauft
      Pseudonym : Dm

      Reply
    • maxi 08/07/2024 at 06:02 AM

      Now (07-08) showing "The website is under maintenance". This domain (dmde-sale.shop) was only registered on 04-07-2024 with registrar NameCheap .(That alone is reason to be careful!). If you look at the mail domain (worldwallex.com), it was registered with Namesilo on 18-03-2024. So it seems "special" that people have apparently already ordered (comments) from this shop in 2023? If you look at the source code of the webshop it strongly suggests a scam from Asia.

      Reply
    • Flora Garcia Martin 08/13/2024 at 05:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.