Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.buysuprashoesnz.com mailbox@customerservicevery.com
Date | 11/21/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | mailbox@customerservicevery.com |
Pseudonym | Service 6 |
Url / Website | https://www.buysuprashoesnz.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Wrong product was sent so i emailed them regarding.. the replied with sorry "we did pack the right ones originally but now they are sold out"???.. they offered me a 40% refund and keep the glasses? Or full refund return the item. I refused and said i wanted full refund the they tried to tell me that postage would cost too much and to reconsider the 40% .. no 50% max refund was all they could offer |
Comment / Review | These people need to pay for taking other peoples hard earnt money!
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #727320 01/05/2024 at 02:22 AM
First they took to much money from the credit card. Then I received a fake Gucci scarf instead of a coat ( I even had to pay customer costs) At that time I already knew that they were scammers. I mailed them regarding the wrong product and they offered me 40% refund because the coat was sold out or full refund if I return the scarf. I told them to sent another article same with the price. That was no option, I point out their one return policy but they refused to give me free return label. They...
-------------------
Be aware before you click.
Url / Website : herbal-light.com
Pseudonym : Herbal-light
up votedown vote
Report #737012 02/01/2024 at 09:28 PM
Done online payment of R1284 for clothing. No tracking nr of parcel. No feedback. No legit contact info. Poor grammar. I have been scammed. But will make a case at police station. Please block their website with google
-------------------
Please let google investigate and block their website
Url / Website : karlkanisouthafrica.com
Pseudonym : karlkanisouthafrica.com
Telephone : +27664223645
up votedown vote
Abii 02/02/2024 at 08:13 AM
Scamwatcher isn't an authority nor is it able to block or stop sites. This site is for prevention and raising awareness.
It's good you're taking action and reporting to the police, try to call your bank and ask if you can get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #742579 02/20/2024 at 02:22 PM
vice6mailbox@goodserviceforcustomer.com
do
mnie
2 lut 2024 04:41 (19 dni temu)
Bezpieczeństwo:
Szyfrowanie TLS
Hello, Zbyszek.Cichosz,
Reply this email for your inquiries.
We are happy to tell you we have dispatched your order! You can track its progress with the following tracking number: LV948722727CN
You can also track the delivery of your order yourself here:
https://t.17track.net/en or https://global.cainiao.com
During the shopping season, the logistics companies ...
-------------------
oszustwo
Url / Website : merrellpl.com
Pseudonym : service6
up votedown vote
Report #748254 03/11/2024 at 04:15 AM
The care service email does not exist
-------------------
The payment went through but there was no email sent. After a few hours the email was sent and the customer service email was invalid. It doesn’t exist
Url / Website : mcqueenssouthafrica.com
up votedown vote
Abii 03/11/2024 at 06:26 AM
If you made the purchase using a credit card, you might be able to dispute the charge and get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Tanya 10/09/2024 at 04:49 AM
The same happened to me. They sent me a glasses instead of my package, the site where I bought is not available. 40%refund was not paid