Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.combustiou.com support@combustiou.com
Date | 11/15/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@combustiou.com |
Pseudonym | combustiou |
Url / Website | https://www.combustiou.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores! At combustiou, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product and become an indispensable thing in your life. |
Comment / Review | combustiou.com is running ads on social media platforms claiming to have a christmas sale and selling christams hoodies at very cheap prices. However, in fact, this is a scam online shop. The pictures advertised have been stolen from other sources which means customers will either receive poor quality items that do not match the pictures or nothing at all. The content has been duplicated and has been found on multiple other scam online shops: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=We+offer+products+that+you+might+like+and+use#search-container The prices listed on the website seem too low and too good to be true and this is a sign of a scam. The website is based in china and customers will have difficulities returning the items or getting a refund. The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cliff 01/10/2025 at 02:22 PM
I ordered 2 items back in November and still haven't received them, and now they are asking me to order some more. I'm 84 years old and feel like a total fool for not looking closer at the deals that "were too good to be true" I'm on a fixed income so it makes the transaction scam that much worse.