SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dollarpesa.com +447389643213

Date11/15/2023
Url / Websitehttps://dollarpesa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7389 643213 (ou 00447389643213) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPromises a exchange plataform, you send the funds they cancel the exchange saying it as not delivered, then ask for more money...
Comment / ReviewDo not engage, pure scam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #802422 11/12/2024 at 09:38 AM

        Exchange currencies and crypto
        -------------------
        dollarpesa.com has scammed me, in the beginning I've place an exchange order with a small amount and they process, so I've placed another order,swift bank transfer, with a large amount $1050USD while they never processed or send me my money, {Exchange ID: UP61F1Y2KWWH} I've opened a ticket for that [Ticket#316746] and they told me it will take from 10 to 15 day. I've placed another order with a small amount, while I'm waiting and they processed. in fact I've started to trust them and places another order {Exchange ID: U2YH5W6Z4AQA} and they processed the order but without the full amount, there was $11USD missed so I've opened another ticket [Ticket#400253] and they told me to notify them after placing the next order and they will send me the missed amount, and I've done exactly that and placed another order {Exchange ID: 643CXVYFXC5J} and notified them, while they responded that they processed the new order and missed amount will be sent separatory, but they didn't processed that order and added another confirmation Hash/ID for another wallet not related to me with the same amount $550USD. I've opened a ticket for that [Ticket#733796] and they responded that they will investigate the issue, and since then they stopped responding to my update inquiries in all tickets and didn't send me anything, they scammed me to place another order to steal more money they stolen from me $1611USD and gone away!

        After posting a review for... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #815559 01/10/2025 at 05:28 PM

        DollarPesa steals my money
        -------------------
        I sent money from Perfect Money to my Wise account (ID: 89QQ372QBQU3) and, at first, they told me that the transaction would take 7 business days, but after 48 days, the transaction has not been done. Besides, no one answers the emails or the chats.

        Fraudulent email : support@dollarpesa.com
        Pseudonym : DollarPesa
        Telephone : +573004717434


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.