SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
www.swiftpromining.com

Date11/11/2023
Url / Websitewww.swiftpromining.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTop Scam Company
Just seduced by those fake excellent reviews and feedback about this company on trustpilot platform and since i have been trusted in it,on October 17, i tried to star investing with swiftpromining.
After sending money they first blocked me then after my continuous complains they started to play with me until now.
Eventually they didn't activate my account and even regardless of their acceptance for refund, they didnt pay me back.
It showed that it is a dirty filthy scam with beautiful fake reviews on trustpilot.
I am going to tell all social media and internet about this scam.
But i am really and deeply unsatisfied with trustpilot . Do many people get trapped with these kind of companies just with reviews on you websites.
Even I didn't get adequate reason to start with them before reading completely trustpilot policy and rules.
Then please show the world real fact about this company and then speak loud of transparency.

Date of experience: October 17, 2023
Comment / ReviewUnfortunately trustpilot gave them 4.7 score out of 5.
When i sent this review, trustpilot deleted my review in minutes.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #701710 10/17/2023 at 07:46 PM

        Withdraw your funds quickly and easily with the SPMTM app. No longer necessary to use third-party services. No authentication of identity. Your funds are available in two clicks. In addition, we give income verification documentation.
        -------------------
        My experience with this site.
        I sent company $700 BTC that included there so called insurance in case something goes wrong.
        But week after site went down for maintenance but never received my funds.
        I tried several times to reach them by email.
        They said I made $3000 but I first have to pay a regulatory fee in order to get my withdrawal.
        There site says to be reviewed by TrustPilot and I also asked them for help but no help received.

        Please perform your due diligence before investing.

        Reply
      • Shahram 11/11/2023 at 08:22 AM

        Excellent

        Reply
      • Shahram 11/11/2023 at 08:25 AM

        Can you pass the correct number of scamdiggers.
        It seems missing one number

        Reply
      • Report #742825 02/21/2024 at 08:00 AM

        SITE ACCESS DENIED, Sent them $500 worth of ethereum, never appeared in my account, no answer from them why.

        I write a review here, to notify potential customers. Save your money, invest it elsewhere.
        If your thinking about this establishment based on the glowing reviews,
        DON'T.
        It's going to be nothing but heartache.
        Found them, checked the rewies,
        sent them $500+ ethereum for their Option 2.
        The money never showed in the account, they didn't deal with it. No meaningful response for da...
        -------------------
        Here is the transcript of our chat:

        SwiftProMining
        Don't close the window and wait
        ME
        ok. sent it from metamask
        nothing yet.
        SwiftProMining
        Ok, it is fully automated, I have no control on this.
        SwiftProMining
        May I ask a few questions ?
        ME
        yes
        SwiftProMining
        So you signed up at 11:42 am and purchased directly after that ?
        Did you know about us before ? How did you find us, what was the process ?
        11:36 AM*, I do not know your local time
        SwiftProMining
        Just explain how you came across SPM.
        ME
        i was looking at trustpilot
        looking at the highly rated cloud mining solutions
        thats how i found you
        SwiftProMining
        Yeah but, like, you just signed up today or ?
        Did you know about us before that.
        SwiftProMining
        That looks weird, most people sign up first, then maybe the next day upgrade or interact with the site. Just wondering.
        ME
        no i didnt know about you before
        weird or not, i went for it
        SwiftProMining
        No problem, what made you buy ?
        ME
        looked at your site. checked other sites... Read more


        Reply
      • San 02/21/2024 at 08:04 AM

        Same happened to me, I'd wish I didn't trust TRustPilot.
        They ignore me.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.