SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
catdoingsale.store info@netvmrentals.online

Date11/10/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@netvmrentals.online
PseudonymVera Bradley
Url / Websitehttps://catdoingsale.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to be Vera Bradley and is selling their bags, back packs, footwear and apparel products at heavily reduced prices.
We can clearly see that neither this site's domain name nor it's contact email address match up with Vera Bradley's official website that can only be access at https://verabradley.com/.

This is a fake online store that's using clearance sales to entice potential customers into buying in bulk. However they'll either ship low quality or damaged products and at worst you'll be left with a charge on your card with no products to show for it.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #390055 09/01/2021 at 09:17 PM

        Vera Bradley purse & wallet
        -------------------
        Ordered this merchandise from Ricoe Gaston via social media. Company cannot be found anywhere.

        Fraudulent email : support@servicelivework.com

        Reply
      • Report #663044 07/06/2023 at 05:49 AM

        We are connected by a common thread. A shared love of making the world a bit brighter each day. Dreamers and doers, creatives and curators, planners and protagonists, we find connection in our colors and power in our prints. It's what brings us together, and helps you stand out. Together, we are Vera Bradley.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Vera Bradley, using their product images, their content and logo to look legit enough for you to place an order thinking that you're going to get an authentic product when in reality this is a scam.

        They don't have anything to sell and they are using excessive discounts to bait you into lowering your guard about spending your hard earned money.
        The real Vera Bradley website can be found at https://verabradley.com/
        Any other variation of that domain name is a scam.
        This website also lacks any and all forms of contact information.
        Stay vigilant and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : usverabradleyonline.com


        Reply
      • Report #666611 07/17/2023 at 12:01 PM

        Vera Bradley sales
        -------------------
        Setup just like site. Ordered product including entering debit card. Charged card twice. No response to email.

        Fraudulent email : help@jodymalls.com
        Url / Website : verabradley.vip

        Reply
      • Report #688362 09/12/2023 at 09:02 AM

        We are connected by a common thread. A shared love of making the world a bit brighter each day. Dreamers and doers, creatives and curators, planners and protagonists, we find connection in our colors and power in our prints. It's what brings us together, and helps you stand out. Together, we are Vera Bradley.
        -------------------
        This is a clearance online outlet that's mainly selling bags and backpacks.
        Every single listing on here is on sale which is way too good to be true especially when after the discounts most of these bags end up selling for less than 15$.

        They did not provide us with a phone number or a physical address for their business and their email address does not match their site's domain nale.

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
        Stay away and do not shop here as this is likely a scam.

        Fraudulent email : service@vip-esther.com
        Url / Website : verabsale.bgotm.com


        Reply
      • Report #691132 09/18/2023 at 07:18 PM

        vera bradley bags and purses
        -------------------
        I feel foolish if it sounds to good to be true it must be

        Fraudulent email : help@trackforparcel.com
        Url / Website : trackforparcel.com/searchorder?token-mx1qu9otg9
        Pseudonym : vera bradley

        Reply
      • Report #710180 11/15/2023 at 04:57 AM

        At we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate ab...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/708572

        Barbour is selling winter apparel items at a fraction of their actual price and although that may seem like a steal, this whole sale is just a poor business practice that scammers use to get you to lower your guard.
        These prices are just too good to be true, not only that but the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online stores.

        Finally, the content that this website is using can be traced back to the "UNIQUENESS" scam network ( a network of fake chinese stores that use the same paragraph in their about us sections.).
        Stay away and do not shop here as you'll eiter get a lower quality product in the mail or you might just get nothing at all.

        Url / Website : barbourstore.shop
        Pseudonym... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #717580 12/05/2023 at 01:04 PM

        Dear Suzanne Williams, hello
        Your work order 2023112800285 Fwd: 2023112317483848 there are new replies, you can directly reply to this email for feedback.

        Latest reply

        info
        2023-11-29 15:24:27
        Dear Suzanne Williams,
        Your package has been shipped.We check with the logistics company that your package is being shipped normally.
        Your tracking number: LV903410619CN
        The tracking website is: https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LV903410619CN
        You can check the logistics track of the items you orde...
        -------------------
        support@cathkidston.com

        Url / Website : nextshopping.store
        Pseudonym : Cath kidston next

        Reply
      • Report #726663 01/03/2024 at 07:42 AM

        I saw an advert on Facebook for discounted cath kidston Christmas items. I ordered in two lots. The order never arrived. They scammed me out of 60 pound worth of goods. Sent me an incorrect postal tracker number. Now they have sent the items again and the tracker number is not working. Disgraceful
        -------------------
        Something needs to be done about this.

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Cath kidston

        Reply
      • Report #731744 01/17/2024 at 03:36 PM

        Scammed on Facebook.

        missed the warnings

        Bought orla kiely bag
        -------------------
        They offered me 60% refund

        Url / Website : orlaly.store
        Pseudonym : oraly.store

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.