Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.nuruko.com support@nuruko.com +12501755942
Date | 11/08/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@nuruko.com |
Pseudonym | nuruko / Charming favor |
Url / Website | https://www.nuruko.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 250-175-5942 (ou 0012501755942) |
Scam contents | Founded in 2016, nuruko.com specializes in retail website sales. Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of. The nuruko.com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service. Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers. Why choose nuruko.com? |
Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling kitchen supplies, garden decoration and many other products at a low price however fails to deliver orders to its customers. The website is actually a scam and has nothing to offer or send. the pictures displayed have been stolen from other websites and the content is being duplicated. the website purports to have been online since 2016, however it was recently created in 2023 and has a very short life expectancy domain. The website lacks any company information or business address and the phone number listed is out of service. When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of losing their money along with their credit card information without receiving anything please be careful
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
T 11/30/2023 at 03:29 PM
Bought an item at the begging of the month. Item now claims it was delivered but never arrived and no response to emails