Most seen reports
Please help me.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@hirequestrecruitment.com +27764685291 HireQuestRecruitment
Date | 11/07/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@hirequestrecruitment.com |
Pseudonym | HireQuestRecruitment |
Url / Website | https://hirequestrecruitment.com/ |
Telephone | +27 76 468 5291 (ou 0027764685291) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | I was contacted on Fiver by a user with the username svusaierd5hfd, We then proceeded to communicate via whatsapp on the number 0764685291, Name was Jane Carlos in order to send me Images to type into word. The project was to retype images into word documents. I was told to sign a Hire quest Employment form and send it to info@hirequestrecruitment.com, so I did. I finished the project yesturday and proceeded to email my completed project to info@hirequestrecruitment.com. I asked Jane Carlos on whatsapp about my payment and was told to wait for an email. I recieved an email from info@hirequestrecruitment.com stating "You can now Click on this link below to connect with the payment management on telegram for you payment process. https://t.me/EscrowDigitalbank" I was told via Telegram "ESCROW FINANCE" to proceed to www.escrowdigitalpayment.com. This is now where I realized this is all a scam, this was Very elaborate and there is obviously an entire team behind this nonsense. I stopped in my tracks and am reporting it now on scamwatcher, I really hope something is done about this. These guys have my signature and basic details. Luckily I stopped and they don't have my banking, id or any further details. |
Comment / Review | I am super disappointed, I am trying to promote genuine services that I offer on Fiver and this happens. I now know to ONLY accept payment through Fiver and keep an eye out for scum like this. Stay safe people.
|
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.