SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
admin@job-consultant.net +447871426840

Date11/01/2023
Fraudulent emailadmin@job-consultant.net
Telephone+44 7871 426840 (ou 00447871426840) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDear Patrycja Duduś,
I hope this email finds you well. I am delighted to extend my warmest congratulations and officially confirm that you have been selected for the position of Marketing Assistant. After carefully reviewing your qualifications, experience, we are confident that you will be a valuable addition to our team.
We were particularly impressed with your skills and experience, and we believe that your expertise aligns perfectly with our company's mission and goals.

Employment Details:
Job Title: Marketing Assistant
Salary: £80 to £200 per day
Working Hours: Flexible
Location: Remote

We would like to officially extend the job offer to you for the above-mentioned position. We trust that you find the offer satisfactory and are excited to welcome you to our team.
We will contact you as soon as possible in whatsapp, please take note your message.
Do let me know if you have any question.
Johnny Delson
Comment / ReviewI applied for a job on LinkedIn that looked normal as any other job. After few weeks I received this even tho I never had an interview with anyone in the company.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7871 426840

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7871 426840
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #705991 11/02/2023 at 08:49 AM

        Dear [REDACTED NAME OF RECIPIENT],

        I hope this email finds you well. I am delighted to extend my warmest congratulations and officially confirm that you have been selected for the position of Marketing Assistant. After carefully reviewing your qualifications, experience, we are confident that you will be a valuable addition to our team.

        We were particularly impressed with your skills and experience, and we believe that your expertise aligns perfectly with our company's mission and goals.
        ...
        -------------------
        I have been applying for marketing jobs recently, so it seemed plausible at first that this was a legitimate job offer for a position that I applied for. The sender did not mention a company and there was no company images in the email or written in the email address. This made me suspicious so I Googled "Johnny Delson admin" to see what company he was representing and I found this website with emails identical to this (but with similar email addresses).

        Pseudonym : Johnny Delson

        • Brett123 11/21/2023 at 04:09 AM

          Had the same email for a Virtual Assistant role from James Cruz. I was then contacted twice by someone on WhatsApp outside of office hours! Why are you trying to scam someone looking for a job- we clearly have no money 😂😭

        Reply
      • Report #707449 11/07/2023 at 07:36 AM

        Unsolicited job offer by email and by WhatsApp using my full name.

        Email:
        I hope this email finds you well. I am delighted to extend my warmest congratulations and officially confirm that you have been selected for the position of Business Analyst. After carefully reviewing your qualifications, experience, we are confident that you will be a valuable addition to our team.

        We were particularly impressed with your skills and experience, and we believe that your expertise aligns perfectly w...
        -------------------
        Must have a copy of my resume given the details they have on me, and a recent copy specifically as it had my married hyphenated name which changed this year.

        Url / Website : job-consultant.net
        Pseudonym : Johnny Delson
        Telephone : +447918129938

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.