Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@finbok.com +27109800746 finbok
Date | 10/25/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@finbok.com |
Pseudonym | finbok |
Url / Website | https://finbok.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +27 10 980 0746 (ou 0027109800746) |
Scam contents | In the world of finance, choosing the right partner can make all the difference. At Finbok, we believe in more than just transactions; we believe in forging enduring partnerships. Our core values are centered around understanding and nurturing the aspirations of our investors. We're not just about offering a platform; we're about walking side-by-side with you on your investment journey. With Finbok, you're not taking just one step forward; you're leaping ten steps ahead. We empower you with tools, knowledge, and unparalleled interest rates to ensure your capital works as hard as you do. Your ambition fuels our drive. Together, let's redefine success in trading. |
Comment / Review | The website seems like a reputable online investment platform; however, it's not as legit as it seems. The website is providing full contact information and claims to be based in South Africa under VECTOR FINANCIAL SERVICES (PTY) LTD; however, it seems that this information is rather fake. The website claims to be an FSCA-authorized financial services provider under SP52313; however, this information is fake, and when you search for it on the official website of FSCA, you will find nothing about this company. Many investors have raised concerns about this website, complaining about never being able to withdraw their money and that they lost communication with the owner as soon as they deposited the money. Please be careful; this is not a safe website to invest in.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Andre 10/26/2023 at 11:28 PM
Big Scammers i did invest some of my savings and lost all of it in 2 days.
up votedown vote
Lili 04/12/2024 at 09:12 AM
So what you are saying is that Finbok is not a legit company, but a bunch of scammers???