Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shevag.shop support@advisory-center.com
Date | 10/17/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@advisory-center.com |
Pseudonym | shevag.shop |
Url / Website | https://shevag.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries. |
Comment / Review | Shevag.shop presents itself as a clothing online shop, but deceives customers by never sending their orders. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale for less than $5, claiming to offer 90% off. That's way too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is using stolen pictures and copied content, and it actually has nothing to offer. The email address provided is unresponsive, leading to the inability to get a refund from the seller. The website refers to Aimark LTd as its parent company; however, this one has been found on multiple problematic websites and has been reported by many online shoppers. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container Please be cautious and do not order anything from them.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #700784 10/15/2023 at 05:53 AM
Am facut o comanda am platit cu cardul dar nu am primit nimic si nici nu pot sa iau legatura cu nimeni
-------------------
Nu este corect sa procedeze asa
Pseudonym : Shevag.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Julie Beynon 10/19/2023 at 07:50 PM
Checking on my order. Or is this a scam?
#ATO46013907cN
up votedown vote
nancy 11/08/2023 at 04:32 PM
i believe the entire store is a scam n I fell for it ! fortunately.. i can contact my credit card n they will give my money back !
up votedown vote
Kathy Addicks 11/09/2023 at 03:06 PM
Trying to check on my order AT046294297C. N
I can't seem to get through to anyone to get an answer. Order was placed october the fifth two thousand twenty three. I would like to place another order but not until I receive my first one. Please let me know if I have been scammed, Thank you
up votedown vote
Geta 10/27/2023 at 06:00 AM
Comanda mea de pe Shein nu a fost livrata. nr comenzii 900542814
up votedown vote
Report #714626 11/27/2023 at 01:00 PM
Ordered several items from this company that I never received
-------------------
I want this site reported and my money refunded please
Pseudonym : Shevag.com
up votedown vote
Kathryn 05/10/2024 at 09:21 PM
My package was supposed to be delivered weeks ago i want a refund but cant find a way to contact them
AT319354958CN
up votedown vote
MayB 05/13/2024 at 04:57 AM
I'm sorry you were scammed! you can try contacting your bank or credit card provider and requesting a refund. Inform them of the scam, provide some screenshots and ask them for a refund with chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Cathy Elton 06/02/2024 at 03:58 PM
My order #XM-NBJZ2024041428500691 from JCP with a tracking number of AT393002614CN was never received.
Is this a real company ?
I paid for the order and then found out it was coming from China. At the bottom of the
conformation e-mail it left your contact info.