SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
asanaworkcontact@gmail.com +31647823064 Diyana Job Agency

Date10/06/2023
Fraudulent emailasanaworkcontact@gmail.com
PseudonymDiyana Job Agency
Url / Websitehttps://asanaworknl.simplybook.it/v2/
Telephone+31 6 47823064 (ou 0031647823064) (more info)
Scam contentsSaid that they are from Diyana job agency. They sent email but it is from different name of company called Asana Work Contact. They asked to open the web and fill up data including ID card, nationality, BSN number, and picture of ATM card.
Comment / ReviewI believe they have scammed many job seekers especially in the netherlands

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +31 6 47823064

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +31 6 47823064
    Country
    Netherlands
    Territory
    Netherlands
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #698050 10/06/2023 at 09:29 AM

        They put job advertising and scamm to the website. They ask you ID card, ATM photo , nationality and other personal data to fill up from the website. They asked for zoom meeting to scan 3 barcodes. apranrtly it is to pay something and will hijack your personal data and phone
        -------------------
        I believe they have been scamm many job seekers esp. in the netherlands

        Telephone : +31684537240


        Reply
      • Report #704589 10/27/2023 at 06:04 PM

        They have posted a job vacancy in indeed for a customer service representative for HEMA. Everything was sketchy in when they sent the email and I have seen that this email asanaworkcontact@gmail.com was already linked to a scammer. Apparently they just have a new mobile number to scam people.
        -------------------
        REPORT THIS PERSON USING THIS MOBILE NUMBER — 0645341875

        Telephone : +31645341875

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.