SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sunhome-mall.com +27794133064

Date10/04/2023
PseudonymSunhome-mall
Url / Websitehttp://sunhome-mall.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 79 413 3064 (ou 0027794133064)
Scam contentsThey advertise as a recruiting online assistant to take orders.when you click it sends you to whatsapp and they guide you to their website to start taking orders, when you dont have the money to continue the orders (which are very high) they tell you cant get your money back unless you pay more money to complete the task
Comment / ReviewVery untrustworthy and a scam

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #695931 10/01/2023 at 07:06 AM

        They use the app called Rixx to say there are job opportunities then when you click on the job your interested in then say send a message on their whatsap then they start from your whatsap telling u how to do your job then give u a link of Takealot.com then say take a screenshot then say signup in a website
        -------------------
        They seem very untrustworthy

        Pseudonym : Kesia
        Telephone : +27684559730


        Reply
      • Report #697537 10/05/2023 at 06:57 AM

        Secret shoppers to apply then make payments to them.
        -------------------
        A person trying to touch get me to sign cup then pay a R50 fee to pay for items online then be reimbursed

        Pseudonym : Secret shopper

        Reply
      • Report #697837 10/05/2023 at 10:10 PM

        They advertise as a recruiting online assistant to take orders.when you click it sends you to whatsapp and they guide you to their website to start taking orders, when you dont have the money to continue the orders (which are very high) they tell you cant get your money back unless you pay more money to complete the task. May this website be shut down immediately because many innocent people will loose their money
        -------------------
        I request an immediate action on this website before they do this to many people

        Telephone : +27680008968


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.