Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
thomas.g@xpr-group.com +60105498373 Thomas Goldman (bost-trade.com)
Date | 10/02/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | thomas.g@xpr-group.com |
Pseudonym | Thomas Goldman (bost-trade.com) |
Url / Website | boost-trade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +60 10-549 8373 (ou 0060105498373) |
Scam contents | Don't invest with these scammers. When I ask for withdrawal of my Profit USD75,000 from my Tokenize AC, he asked me to reinvest USD68,000 into my Tokenize account because of the Bitcoin pricing gap difference in order for me to withdraw all my profit. The process was done successfully, he transfer all my profit into Exudos USDT AC. This time he asked to put in USD65,000 so that I can withdraw all my profit together with the USD65,000, he claimed that this was Exudos policy to to control the withdraw all the profit in Exudos AC, but I refuse to bank in. |
Comment / Review | They get you to invest in forex trading. All goes well until you ask for withdraw. Don't trust these SCAMMERS I faced the same problem like to other reporter about this Thomas Goldman.
|
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #695212 09/28/2023 at 08:43 PM
Dont invest with these scammers. I have lost 20,000 and i heard every excuse under the sun when i asked for withdraw.
Absolute SCAMMERS
-------------------
They get you to invest in forex trading. All goes well until you ask for withdraw.
Dont trust these SCAMMERS
Pseudonym : Thomas Goldman (boost-trade.com)
up votedown vote
maye 10/02/2023 at 05:13 AM
Thomas Gloldman is using the following numbers to contact me all these me :-
+6011 3370 4526, +6012 7254088, +6012 5498373, +6012 971 8531,
+44 204593 0746, +61 24057 6255
up votedown vote
Rana “Imran” 10/02/2023 at 07:51 AM
Which website has cheated you?https://hfbqq.com/#/mineThis website has fooled me too
up votedown vote
Rana “Imran” 10/02/2023 at 07:54 AM
Answer me again about that
up votedown vote
maye 10/03/2023 at 04:01 AM
This scammer, Thomas Goldman written in his email his website : https://boost-trade.com and used email address : thomas.g@xpr-group.com to send me emails.
up votedown vote
Brownbox2 06/19/2024 at 02:58 AM
xpr-group.com and their association with Boost-Trade.com is a scam! The representative that stitched me up was Sam Goldberg (sam.g@xpr-group.com ) and they refuse to give any of my money back unless I open an elbaite.com crypto account which xpr-group.com has access to for depositing funds from Boost-Trade.com and withdrawing funds for reinvesting or commission. I asked if I could open a crypto account with another provider like "coinspot.com" but they said no. I was sucked into this scam after clicking on an advertisement by "fasinatingopportunites.com" which was titled "Get rich thanks to Artificial Intelligence."