SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.coarswe.com support@coarswe.com

Date09/28/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@coarswe.com
Pseudonymcoarswe
Url / Websitehttps://www.coarswe.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA team of young, passionate and visionary people.

edithaw is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position edithaw as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide.
Comment / ReviewCoarswe.com is identical to many other scam websites reported here; all of them use the same content, theme, data, and company information.
These websites are owned by a Chinese company named Novva Limited, which is a scam company that has been found on many deceitful websites.
The website is trying to entice customers with low-priced items to steal their money and credit card information, and obviously it will never send anything.
Check out these links:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/695008
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/695003
Please be cautious.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Terra_1226332 03/03/2024 at 10:34 PM

        I placed an order before Christmas and am still waiting for delivery. Tracking the order with their number says package has been delivered. Security team at my apartment block have confirmed no delivery. When I enquired about the delivery I was advised the package had been delivered to the local post office (nothing there with the tracking number provided). Then was advised by customer service the incorrect package was delivered and they would refund 10% of my purchase price. After many emails back and forth still no delivery and still no full refund.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.