SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.facebook.com noreply@shopneo.shop

Date09/27/2023
Fraudulent emailnoreply@shopneo.shop
Pseudonymshopneo.shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/people/temu-shop-like-a-billionaire/100093352675758/
Scam contentsHuge list of for sale items and very low prices, e.g. folding electric bicycle at $15.00 NZ. Very large inventory and fairly sophisticated website closely resembling a Temu site. Advertised on line and in Facebook NZ.
Tracking information from ZhijiedaSupplyChain shows movement by movement through delivery system ending with delivered. It was not delivered. A check at all NZ delivery services has been made but no one recognizes the tracking numbers. ZJD922130372 and ZJD922123445
Comment / ReviewNext step I will try and see if the customs NZ has any record of them coming into the country but I am sure this is a scam. Bank transaction details are:
Credit Card Account Number (Visa Platinum) 9554 10** **** 8597
12 Sep 14 Sep Ppp*Kasdect Hongkong HK (USD 54.98 @ 0.5887)
(Incl Currency Conversion Charge - $1.21)
94.60
NOTE I cannot find the original URL the one above is very similar.
12 Sep 14 Sep Ppp*Kasdect Hongkong HK (USD 35.84 @ 0.5879)
(Incl Currency Conversion Charge - $0.79)
61.75
13 Sep 14 Sep Ppp*Kasdect Hongkong HK (USD 50.69 @ 0.5886)
(Incl Currency Conversion Charge - $1.11)
87.2

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #691115 09/18/2023 at 06:03 PM

      Pretending to be another website.
      -------------------
      This is a cloned page of an actual website.

      Url / Website : iufedsa.com
      Pseudonym : Books2door


      Reply
    • ivan 10/04/2023 at 07:41 PM

      ACHTUNG!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • ivan 10/04/2023 at 07:41 PM

      ACHTUNG!!!!

      Reply
    • Ruby Maddux Mendoza 10/15/2023 at 09:13 PM

      This was suposidly bed bath and beyond bankrupsy sale

      Reply
    • Report #704932 10/29/2023 at 10:53 PM

      Order No. 2023092251683637
      Placed on 09/21/2023


      Order Shipped
      Hi Deric Jordan,
      All items of your order has been shipped.
      Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
      Track Your Shipment


      Shipping To
      Deric Jordan
      114 E Thomas St. Apt. 1, Parchment, Michigan, United States
      +12692239465
      Tracking Number
      AM074847164CN


      Need Assistance? Talk to us.
      We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback...
      -------------------
      They were selling guns and ammunition under the guise of being a Ruger distributer and sent tracking information from China but never sent the item even though the tracking said it was delivered. I still can't get in touch with the company and am very upset that it was a facebook add. Facebook should take responsibility for these scams they let come through their website.

      Pseudonym : Ruger

      Reply
    • Duped 10/31/2023 at 11:08 AM

      A scam. I ordered an item based on Facebook advertisement that was allegedly QVC. It wasn't QVC it was Shopneo.shop. A direct purchase from China. A dang tracking number that was their own. No one from shopneo can advise who allegedly delivered the item. UPS FEDEX USPS OR ??? ALL of the delivery entities can't track this purchase.

      I want a refund!

      Reply
    • Report #705736 11/01/2023 at 11:30 AM

      Zakupy z witryny reklamaowanej na Instagram firmy the north face
      -------------------
      Trzeba uwazac


      Reply
    • Hopeless 12/11/2023 at 12:59 AM

      Same here, for a pallet trolley. Tracing information says delivered, and have raised fraud case with my credit card provider.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.