Most seen reports
It was obvious a scam to send money to them. Please if there is any way to get money back please inform me because I’m living in Saudi Arabia.
|
Latest reviews
Investment scam
+46858098909 Carl
Date | 09/21/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Carl |
Telephone | +46 8 580 989 09 (ou 0046858098909) (more info) |
Scam contents | Hello i was contacted by a guy called "carl " from sweden last week he informed me that i have 3253eu to collect from bitcoin he was going for a holiday for a week and before leaving he asked me to open the website revolut and complete the information with bankcard etc. he came back this monday 18/9 and we started working he asked me for 1500eu to put in revolut using my card for some ami for showing the bank thats its a legal money i found a mail sent to me informing that your acc. is frozen he did something anyway i said i only have 5000sek he said ok then he asked me for the walletnr which i got from bitcoin or revolut mail then he said u will get back ur 5000sek + 3253eu butit willtake time its late you will get the money tomorrow in ur acc. then he disappeared gone i lost 5000sek and 3253eu i have pdf files of the letters from revolut and btcoin i can mail you those mails telephone nrs they use are different everytime they call and we cannot call them back pls reply thanks yours sincerely KQ |
Comment / Review | ---------- Forwarded message --------- Från: revolut@withdrawal-security.com Date: tis 19 sep. 2023 12:27 Subject: Transfer ⚠️ To: kallemanq@gmail.com Revolut We've frozen your transfer. Our security system detected a transfer of 3253 euro, please review it in within 24 hours Hi Khaleel, You have an incoming transaction in the value of 3,253.00 USD from Blockchain cryptocurrency exchange. This time with an incoming transaction, we need to go through another security check. We need you to do an advanced verification before we can release the funds. To show liquidity, this in regards to the anti money laundry law. Once you register escrow requirements. Please add the amount of 1500 euro to your AML wallet address: bc1qtpcjl4nrueu8pwtms9anqr27wm25vm8nnvd39e Once funds are cleared securely, the full balance reflected will be 3,253.00 USD + 1500 USD at your disposal. Just to let you know, if no action is taken, it will be declined automatically and the funds will be returned to the exchange. Remember, we will never ask you to disclose sensitive information such as your PIN or Passcodes. If we need to speak to you we will contact you via the in-app chat or phone call if requested. To protect yourself and your funds from the risk of fraud please comply with our security checks. Thanks, Team Revolut Review transfer © 2023 Revolut Ltd If you would like to find out more about which Revolut entity you receive services from, or if you have any other questions, please reach out to us via the in-app chat in the Revolut app. Revolut Ltd (No. 08804411) is authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority under the Electronic Money Regulations 2011 (Firm Reference 900562). Registered address: 7 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 4HD. Insurance related-products are arranged by Revolut Travel Ltd which is authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority to undertake insurance distribution activities (FCA No: 780586) and by Revolut Ltd, an Appointed Representative of Revolut Travel Ltd in relation to insurance distribution activities. Stock trading products are provided by Revolut Trading Ltd (No. 832790) is wholly owned subsidiary of Revolut Ltd and is an appointed representative of Resolution Compliance Ltd which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. We are also registered with the Financial Conduct Authority to offer cryptocurrency services under the Money Laundering, Terrorist Financing and Transfer of Funds (Information on the Payer) Regulations 2017. Revolut's commodities service is not regulated by the FCA. Revolut ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Blockchain | Confirmation transaction Inkorgen blockchain@withdrawal-security.com tis 19 sep. 12:26 (för 2 dagar sedan) till mig Översätt meddelande Inaktivera för: engelska 800px-Blockchain-Logo.png Dear Khalel, We at blockchain just wanted to contact you with a confirmation that today 08:32 a clock we sent 3253 USD to your wallet address at Revolut. Wallet: bc1qtczqtt2q34e0ema04h3r2z5f577apr8hkncq0v Please check your crypto account and please confirmed you have received your funds. Best regards, Blockchain Team. In case of having questions, please reply back to this email. Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn © Blockchain.com, Inc. NMLS ID# 2024031
|
More info + | |
Related search(es) |
telephone number analysis +46 8 580 989 09
Phone number type | Fix phone number |
International format |
|
Country | Sweden |
Territory | Stockholm |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.