SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.eaurekae.com support@eaurekae.com

Date09/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@eaurekae.com
PseudonymWhite Mounain puzzle
Url / Websitewww.eaurekae.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling puzzles fake
Comment / ReviewI just read another review and it is exactly like mine. Selling puzzles and sends tracking number and you track for a week and get a scarf in mail from John Crismon in CA.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #689325 09/14/2023 at 09:38 AM

      I ordered puzzles from this site. An email confirming order and then another confirming shipping was received. After tracking the order for 2 weeks, it said it was delivered yesterday. I called my local post office and they have no package with that tracking number. I emailed the support but have not heard back. I then checked the no reply address and found that others have been scammed by these people also.
      -------------------
      I paid $43.77 and obviously will not be getting that back but wanted to report it in hopes it may save someone else.

      This is the link to the tracking.
      https://www.track718.us/en/detail?nums=AG281268020CN&source=XShoppy

      Url / Website : whitemountainpuzzles.com
      Pseudonym : White Mountain Puzzle, Courier: MENGTU, support@eaurekae.com ,

      • Nickname 09/25/2023 at 11:12 PM

        I'm sorry to say that I fell for this as well. I love puzzles and I'm so disappointed. I have filed a fraud charge with my credit card company so we'll see what happens.

      Reply
    • Missmary 09/23/2023 at 11:17 AM

      I too was tricked by this! Dammit...I was Really looking forward to my puzzles!!

      Reply
    • Gardenia 01/24/2024 at 09:16 PM

      I fell for this and was limited to the $80.00. Never received my puzzles. To make matters worse I contacted my Apple Card co to dispute it. Goldman Sachs is the bank behind Apple and they determined "no fraud was committed". I disputed it 3 times and all 3 times they have found no fraud. What kind of Mickey Mouse detectives do they employ???

      • Abii 01/25/2024 at 06:40 AM

        You could try filing a claim to the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (CFPB)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.