Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : greenskycapital1225@gmail.com +27623137376 Greensky

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/18/2023
Fraudulent emailgreenskycapital1225@gmail.com
PseudonymGreensky
Url / Websitehttps://mpzcc77.com/index.php?m=index&a=index2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 62 313 7376 (ou 0027623137376) (more info)
Scam contentsOffers loans to south African people with a repayment plan of up to 36 months. Loan amount from ZAR 20 000.00 UP TO ZAR 2 000 000.00 million. They advertise under various names but with the same agenda. No itc checks, no collateral. They are very active FACEBOOK, INSTAGRAM, TWITTER, AND TIKTOK AND Snapchat
Comment / ReviewI want to bring it to your attention that there is a website Greensky and are defrauding customers in South Africa at this very moment.
I lost R6000 due to this scam.
Greensky Loans approved a loan for me to the amount of R20 000.00 and i had to pay them for Contract fees, OTP to withdraw my loan to rectify details on my profile.
So i must inform you that these people are busy making them selfs Rich and stealing from innocent people using your name and logo etc.

Here is the website they are using:
https://mpzcc77.com/index.php?m=Index&a=index2

The address in Johannesburg and Cape town is non existent.

Hope you can put a stop to it. A case of FRAUD has been opened at the South African Police Services (SAPS) case nr: 222/08/2023 and at the FRAUD department of my bank.

Please feel free if you require any further information as i will gladly assist.

Attachment(s)
More info +

telephone number analysis +27 62 313 7376

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +27 62 313 7376
CountrySouth Africa
TerritorySouth Africa

  • Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.