SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wldeal.com service@24hservicenter.top

Date09/15/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@24hservicenter.top
PseudonymWilko
Url / Websitehttps://wldeal.com/
Scam contentswilkobox is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion for women's clothing, shoes and accessories, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection.
The carmsey store has a complete range of clothing and reasonable prices. Our company values credit and abides by contracts. We guarantee product quality and operate the store with a variety of operating characteristics and the principle of small profits but quick turnover.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to be Wilko and running site wide sales on their collection of furniture items, beddings and pillows.
However, the prices on here are just way too cheap even by clearance standards, this is a huge red flag as this is a trick that scammers use to entice you into buying in bulk.
the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the rest of their content is full of plagiarism.
Finally, their contact email address does not even match up with their site's domain name and they failed to include a phone number, a physical address or even functional social media hyperlinks.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #714951 11/28/2023 at 09:49 AM

        We love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to you. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we w...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to Amazon all while selling these Jigsaw Puzzles at a discount.
        The contact email address that they are using is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689820
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the rest of the content is in fact full of plagiarism.

        Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship any of these puzzles to you.

        Url / Website : locuste.shop
        Pseudonym : Amazon


        Reply
      • Report #715783 11/30/2023 at 11:04 AM

        Welcome to www.dlwdngm.shop, where we celebrate all the things that make you unique. Our primary goal? To be your go-to source for self-expression.

        Explore a wide array of tailored products, handpicked from vendors and creators who meet our rigorous standards for quality and uniqueness. We're in continuous dialogue with our partners to ensure they adhere to our high expectations.

        Whether you're halfway around the world or right next door, our aim is to offer products that enable you to sho...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website pretending to offer huge discounts and selling all of its items at low prices. This is a scam.
        The email address provided on this online shop has been used by other scam websites some of which have been flagged here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689820
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/714951
        The website has actually nothing to sell, the pictures provided have been stolen and the content is being duplicated.
        The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : dlwdngm.shop
        Pseudonym : dlwdngm


        Reply
      • Report #720632 12/14/2023 at 04:12 AM

        We are a team passionate about fashion, dedicated to presenting you with the latest fashion trends and the most stunning clothing experiences. We believe clothing is a way to express personality and taste. That's why we strive to curate, design, and offer satisfying clothing selections to meet your needs. Whether it's cutting-edge trends or timeless classics, we are committed to providing diverse choices, allowing you to freely showcase your individual style.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689820

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the rest of the content on here is in fact full of plagiarism.
        I could not find a physical address nor could i find any social media hyperlinks.
        This is just another fake chinese shop that won't ship anything to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : yuhuibaodan.shop


        Reply
      • Report #725531 12/29/2023 at 11:18 AM

        We are a team passionate about fashion, dedicated to presenting you with the latest fashion trends and the most stunning clothing experiences. We believe clothing is a way to express personality and taste. That's why we strive to curate, design, and offer satisfying clothing selections to meet your needs. Whether it's cutting-edge trends or timeless classics, we are committed to providing diverse choices, allowing you to freely showcase your individual style.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been associated with many other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689820
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/714951
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/715783
        It means this website is linked to a scam network.
        The website is posting stolen pictures which means customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items or nothing at all from them.
        The content is being duplicated which means customers' confidential information cannot be protected here
        The website lacks essential company information such as a business address or a phone number.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : gelightsale.com
        Pseudonym : sdn059x

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #745298 02/29/2024 at 10:24 AM

        We are a team passionate about fashion, dedicated to presenting you with the latest fashion trends and the most stunning clothing experiences. We believe clothing is a way to express personality and taste. That's why we strive to curate, design, and offer satisfying clothing selections to meet your needs. Whether it's cutting-edge trends or timeless classics, we are committed to providing diverse choices, allowing you to freely showcase your individual style.
        -------------------
        cellae.shop presents itself as a clothing online shop selling high quality items at low prices however it's deceiving customers with low quality and non delivery
        The pictures posted have been taken from other sources and the content has been duplicated.
        The email addresse provided has been associated with multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/715783
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689820
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/714951
        Please be careful and do not order from this scam website

        Url / Website : cellae.shop
        Pseudonym : EcGo

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #764451 05/16/2024 at 05:34 AM

        The whole website is a scam! Its a clever one tho... Do not 'buy' from these people! even thier 'why buy from us' section on the shopping cart is an image, not real text! No phone number no visable address... ...
        -------------------
        i saw an advert on my news feed and for this 'discount seller' and nearly ordered from them but did several checks - even google safe browsing. Finally i noted the 'support email' was on a different domain, i came here to check the email addy and you guys have it listed as a scam [https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689820]

        So i'm guessing its the same bunch of evil people.

        Url / Website : zappifyx.com/page/custom/contact-us

        thiser 'trust' decleration!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.