SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@oilfarmingonline.com Oilfarming | Ofarming

Date09/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@oilfarmingonline.com
PseudonymOilfarming | Ofarming
Url / Websitehttps://oilfarmingonline.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHow this new strange "O-Farming" method helped me escape my 9 to 5 nightmare.
Without investing a penny of their own money, no experience required, and all from the comfort of their home
Comment / ReviewThis is just another website that the people behind the "Ofarming" scam are using as you can see from this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/689212
These two sites are identical in every way, they are using the same content and web design.
The entirety of the video is just a poor sales pitch and it's just like one of those "get rich quick using this one trick" type of scam.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • dell 11/05/2023 at 02:36 PM

        o-farm scammed me out of $67.00

        Reply
      • Carlos 12/07/2023 at 08:54 AM

        The whole video literally tells you how there's no credit card required and that it will not cost you a single sense and then after you listen to the video for 30 minutes then it tells you to put in your credit card and charge you $67… I did not do that, but I just figure if someone is dishonest from the very beginning Usually those people are going to be dishonest all the way through

        Reply
      • John V 01/29/2024 at 10:51 PM

        This post is not true ive purchased the course and actually learned a lot from it I also signed a wheat contract using the same stuff they teach sounds like some dude just watched the video and thinks its a scam. I purchased it and can say whoever wrote this doesnt know shit

        Reply
      • Debidoll 02/11/2024 at 02:46 PM

        I was thinking about investing business. I would like to speak with John V about his post, but I cannot reply to him.

        Reply
      • Shawn 02/29/2024 at 12:31 PM

        I was thinking about investing as well but when i did a search on Rashid Al Shari and the supposed write ups done him like Forbes Newsweek and Yahoo NOTHING comes up! I evergreen emailed support at the company for these articles and so hard NOTHING....🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩🚩

        Reply
      • Steve 03/04/2024 at 01:07 AM

        There are so many red flags and things that don't make sense in the video. The first red flag is what was brought up. It says no credit card required but then at at the end it asks for $67. The biggest red flag is him saying he couldn't find business partners so he decided to create his own partners. Why wouldn't he just hire employees to do the work. He's supposedly giving you all the information, if this was legit he would just hire brokers like he's saying he's going to give you as a bonus and pay them 5% or even 10% and make a hell of a lot more than he would make sharing the commission with you or I as a "business partner". Also what didn't make sense is he tries to hype it up with this and that one making $40k per month but then to make it sound realistic he says that you're probably going to make more like $3k or $4k the first month. He then goes on to say that the average person makes his first deal in 35 days for I think it was like $20k or so. There were a lot more red flags and things that don't make sense. Bottom line if it sounds too good to be true, it almost certainly is too good to be true. Caveat Emptor!

        Reply
      • Pat 07/01/2024 at 03:50 PM

        I search Medium.com@socialblast>is O-Farming Legit?, according to their investigation, what the found was according to the information in the video and the respondents it is as advertised and people are making deals, and making money.

        Reply
      • JBUDETH 07/29/2024 at 01:06 PM

        Hello Everyone, I'm a 70 yr. Old, financially challenge individual, but I do have $ have $67.00 that I believe that I can take a Gamble with. I've done $11000.00 in the market and I have not received any returned on I My investment as of yet. I think that I will take a chance, Maybe the 3rd time will be a Charm.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.