Fraudulent website : www.casnybclub.online casnybclub.online@outlook.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 09/13/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | casnybclub.online@outlook.com |
Url / Website | https://www.casnybclub.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | CASNYB in 2019, CASNYB Group is a world-leading company in the digital economy industry, with a mission to make breakthroughs in core blockchain technologies and integration of blockchain technology with other industries. Surrounding the upstream and downstream sectors, CASNYB Group has expanded into industry blockchain, public chain, digital assets trading and wallet, digital economy research, etc., and has established a global industry ecosystem for the digital economy. CASNYB Group is licensed for digital asset services in many countries and regions across the globe. It has established regulated entities in many countries and regions, including Japan, South Korea, Gibraltar, and more. With the principle of globalization, professionalism, compliance, and diversification, CASNYB Group is dedicated to providing safe and trustworthy Internet of Value (IoV) services to its tens of millions of users in more than 100 countries and regions. |
Comment / Review | This website looks identical to this other fraudulent investment platform that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/688875 These two websites share the same content, the same pictures and the same web design. Stay away and do not invest your money here as this is a pig butchering scam.
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + |
2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Karalik 09/13/2023 at 02:50 PM
https://www.casnybclub.store/pc/subscribe/list
https://www.casnybpad.store/pc/subscribe/list
https://www.casnybclub.online/pc/subscribe/list
Same websites, same numbers everywhere. Cant make an account without invite code(this is how they know who invited victims). Invested several thousand there, persuaded by a girl I met on Tinder
up votedown vote
Shino 09/19/2023 at 12:26 PM
What's her name ? Amy ?
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.