Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
casnybclub.store@gmail.com www.casnybclub.store
Date | 09/13/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | casnybclub.store@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://www.casnybclub.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | CASNYB in 2019, CASNYB Group is a world-leading company in the digital economy industry, with a mission to make breakthroughs in core blockchain technologies and integration of blockchain technology with other industries. Surrounding the upstream and downstream sectors, CASNYB Group has expanded into industry blockchain, public chain, digital assets trading and wallet, digital economy research, etc., and has established a global industry ecosystem for the digital economy. CASNYB Group is licensed for digital asset services in many countries and regions across the globe. It has established regulated entities in many countries and regions, including Japan, South Korea, Gibraltar, and more. With the principle of globalization, professionalism, compliance, and diversification, CASNYB Group is dedicated to providing safe and trustworthy Internet of Value (IoV) services to its tens of millions of users in more than 100 countries and regions. |
Comment / Review | This website appears to be a legitimate looking crypto exchange platform but if we take a closer look at their content and more specifically their contact information, we can clearly see that they are using a free email address. Not only that but it's also less than two months old and the site is actually a source of spam emails. This website is likely being used in pig butchering scams. Stay away and do not invest your money here as you will not get it back.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Karalik 09/13/2023 at 02:11 PM
https://www.casnybclub.store/pc/subscribe/list
https://www.casnybpad.store/pc/subscribe/list
https://www.casnybclub.online/pc/subscribe/list
Same websites, same numbers everywhere. Cant make an account without invite code(this is how they know who invited victims). Invested several thousand there, persuaded by a girl I met on Tinder
up votedown vote
Scortum 09/20/2023 at 09:19 AM
Happened to me, too. Asian girls on Tinder:
Numbers: +61 412 653 290
+852 6045 0465
up votedown vote
Fiona merda 11/02/2023 at 02:25 AM
Don't put your money on that scammer site!! I was also convinced by an Asian girl on tinder: 61 423435302
up votedown vote
Elir17 12/25/2024 at 08:33 PM
Please help!! So we lost the money?? There is nothing we can do???