SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.civilizec.com support@civilizec.com

Date09/12/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@civilizec.com
Pseudonymcivilizec
Url / Websitehttps://www.civilizec.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt civilizec.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at civilizec.com.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese website pretends to be selling various types of products and clothes, but it's actually a scam online shop.
The website is full of alarming signs that make us consider it a scam.
1. The pictures displayed are sourced from the internet and from other online shops.
2. The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker. The about us section has been used by multiple other scam online shops, as reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
3. The website is managed by Landbase Trading Co. Ltd., which has already been reported by many online users for committing fraud and failing to deliver orders.
https://www.scampulse.com/landbase-trading-co-ltd-reviews
Please be cautious and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of receiving different products that do not match the pictures or nothing at all.
Please be careful.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gillie 10/04/2023 at 07:28 AM

        Got caught out by ordering from this scam company. Luckily paid by PayPal.

        Reply
      • Jacqueline kerr 10/10/2023 at 03:14 PM

        Ordered bra 5 weeks ago.they dnt reply.paid through my bank.would bank refund me

        Reply
      • Report #701048 10/16/2023 at 05:57 AM

        Ordered items on 11/09/23, still not received. No shipping update despite numerous emails. Automated system that gives same reason every time, seems to be on a loop. No phone number to contact.
        -------------------
        Looking at various review sites many people have had the same problem.

        Pseudonym : Civilizec

        Reply
      • Pam 11/13/2023 at 05:37 PM

        I ordered 3 bras in early sept for £27.00 they arrived today . I messaged them most days saying I was still waiting and I wanted a refund . Was told no as bras were on there way . I think the bras walked here as it's taken CD so long . Won't be ordering again as in future I will be reading the reviews first

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.