SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ent-hole.com

Date09/09/2023
Url / Websiteent-hole.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents49.95$ was deducted from my Cash app and I've not bought or authorized anything from this company
Comment / ReviewI didn't authorize this transaction nor did I buy anything from them

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • John Shefcik 09/19/2023 at 10:07 AM

      Ent-hole.com this Outright attempts to STEAL money from from CashApp account over and over r. I keep my card locked so they fail! Started at $49.95 several times. Now is trying $4.95 almost daily. KEEP YOUR CARD LOCKED!!!

      Reply
    • Jeff Calvert 09/19/2023 at 04:04 PM

      Ent-hole.com are thieves! I've no idea whom the company is. 49.95 was scammed from my Cash app! They continue trying to take money! They're blocked and I'm hoping to get my money back ASAP!

      Reply
    • Report #691571 09/19/2023 at 07:14 PM

      They deducted 49.95 from my account. I didn't authorize or purchase from them. Cash app has denied my dispute! Why???
      -------------------
      This company is a scammer! I didn't authorize for money to be deducted from my account. I didn't purchase anything from them.

      Pseudonym : Ent-hole.com

      Reply
    • Report #714301 11/26/2023 at 05:38 PM

      They keep trying to get 49.95 off of my cash app and I never authorized it.
      -------------------
      I never authorized them to try and get the money from me.

      Reply
    • Lorene 01/26/2024 at 04:51 PM

      They tried to take 49.95 from my bank account for the last three days. My bank keeps blocking it. I have no idea what this company is or how they got my bank information or my email. I've messaged them to stop doing this.

      Reply
    • califas 06/15/2024 at 09:46 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.