SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rarebeautyusa.com support@dvftrack.com +19258569994

Date09/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@dvftrack.com
PseudonymRare Beauty
Url / Websiterarebeautyusa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 925-856-9994 (ou 0019258569994) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFake website, designed to mimick the legitimate website rarebeauty.com
Comment / ReviewI hate scammers

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #684673 09/03/2023 at 04:08 AM

      fred perrys store for dicount close
      -------------------
      look like its a store, and from there ... i dont now

      Url / Website : fredperrysoslo.com
      Pseudonym : fredperrysoslo

      • Max 03/18/2024 at 02:52 PM

        I waited three months . A tracking mail reported my packaged traveling . I tried to call but nobody ever responded . Never got the package . Definetly I lost money and Item.

      Reply
    • Maggie 09/11/2023 at 08:19 PM

      I ordered shoes from a similar fake website. I never got the shoes and they sold my credit card information.

      Reply
    • Report #689728 09/15/2023 at 07:34 AM

      Takes money and runs...
      -------------------
      I got taken by this scam, 105 euros.

      Pseudonym : support@dvftrack.com

      • northeast 09/28/2023 at 06:28 PM

        I have had my first experience at getting scammed and it is this site

        support@dvftrack.com

        I have contacted my cc and filed a dispute but really a mystery how it happened.

      Reply
    • Report #692012 09/20/2023 at 08:52 PM

      Stole $102

      Url / Website : opttooldistrict.com
      Pseudonym : RYTASK


      • Misc 09/24/2023 at 02:14 AM

        Just got the same email from dvftrack after purchasing from BladeHQ website. Not sure how this happened since they're a reputable company - possibly some clone site.

        RTASK is registered to Ray Chen from Duarte CA.
        https://www.bizapedia.com/ca/rytask-llc.html

      • O. 11/30/2023 at 11:07 AM

        We ordered a bike in Sept. and still haven't received it. The whole thing looks fishy and I am positive this is a scam. Watch out!

      • abturk66 01/29/2024 at 04:03 PM

        I order off Blade HQ in September and have not received anything. Recently, they offered me a 35% refund. Now they say that they are having shipping delays, despite, at the end of December, saying I would get my items within 2 weeks.

      • MarianP 02/13/2024 at 09:52 AM

        I ordered a canopy top on September 25, 2023. I immediately received an email with tracking information and I followed it along. The last tracking info was dated December 29, 2023 advising that I should receive my package within two weeks. I repeatedly called the customer service number. Most of the time I could not get an answer. I was successful on February 5 to get someone on the phone. I was advised that I should receive my package the second week of February and that they would send me an email advising me of this update. I never received an update, nor did I receive the package. After seven calls yesterday I finally got through to someone again and they saw no notes as to my conversation that was held on February 5. I told her I suspected that this was a scam and she offered to refund my money. I was not going to give her my credit card info again , so I requested her to re-ship it. I really don't know what other alternative I have. I don't want to risk my credit card being improperly used to this company that I now don't trust.


      • Abii 02/13/2024 at 10:33 AM

        Have you let your bank know about the scam? They may be able to help you.

      • MarianP 02/13/2024 at 12:30 PM

        I did not let my bank know because I had paid by credit card. Looking back now. It was shortly after that purchase that my credit card had been fraudulently used and I had to cancel that credit card completely and order a new one to prevent further charges.

      • Abii 02/14/2024 at 02:27 AM

        You did the right thing in cancelling the card, the scammers would have just kept on using it.

      • MarianP 02/14/2024 at 02:51 PM

        I am not sure what shows but I meant to give you 👍🏻

      • Maria 02/20/2024 at 10:36 PM

        Same case as MarianP.

        they are offering 50% refund an re-ship my purchase from a Marina Rinaldi outlet store.

        I'm not going to risk my credit card info.
        How can this scam be denounced ?

      • Tricked 02/21/2024 at 09:30 AM

        Same thing as other commenters. Ordered a scooter on Sept 24, 2023 and followed tracking. Late December it said to expect delivery in two weeks, but it still hasn't arrived. Multiple calls and emails to support have provided no information. My credit card also had fraudulent charges shortly after I placed this order, including a charge by Shopify that likely funded their ability to continue creating scam websites.

      Reply
    • Michael 09/21/2023 at 02:21 PM

      Got scammed same number for running shoes.

      Reply
    • Report #700179 10/13/2023 at 12:52 AM

      Hello KEVIN, thank you so much for your order! We're excited to get your items ready for you. We'll keep you updated on the progress via email, and you can also track your order using this link: https://trackingdvf.com/pid/1171363. Please check the link for new updates about your order. We appreciate your trust in us! You can contact us by sending an email to support@dvftrack.com or calling +1 925 856 9994 during business hours. Descriptor in the bank statement will appear as POLLINGPULSE
      -------------------
      Ripped me off for $110 and no idea how to get it back

      Url / Website : baresboots.com
      Pseudonym : Batesboots.com

      Reply
    • Report #701202 10/16/2023 at 10:52 AM

      SCAM - they even have a customer service dept to say

      Url / Website : dvftrack.com
      Pseudonym : DVFTRACK

      • TAVIN 12/08/2023 at 11:06 AM

        Your not alone

      • Barney 01/05/2024 at 11:58 AM

        Ordered a Panhandle vest from them on 7 Sept 2023 $77.50. All kinds of shipping up dates until Dec 11, 2023. Now nothing. Phone number is phony, website no longer open. BS. Some people should still be HUNG!
        support@dvftrack.com: 1-925-856-9994; GIZMOESSENTIALS.COM

        All BS

      • Lola 02/19/2024 at 11:18 AM

        Ordered a sweater for $16, havent gotten an update since Janruary 16th with "Item will be delivered within 2 weeks to customer."

        SCAM do not order anything

      • Anna 02/23/2024 at 04:19 PM

        for sure scam, I ordered a DVD on October 1st 2023, all kind of tracking information, but latest update on Jan 4 states package will be delivered within 2 weeks, end of February 2024, package still not delivered and support "offers" 50% refund also they don't know where the package is (if at all shipped) ... SCAM and fraudulent behavior, do not order

      • lelooo 03/10/2024 at 08:23 PM

        I order mini pancake pan, it was a very cheap prize, The order tracking was http://trackingdvf.com/pid/#####

        until now, 10 days later, all kind of update...funny language too. It is all scam. Do not buy stuff from a website that is much cheaper than Amazon, they connect to DVF. DVF has connect to all kind of scam website. Cut off your credit cards too since the 'seller' scam website got your credit cards #.

      Reply
    • Shawn 10/17/2023 at 07:56 AM

      Woke up to a scam transaction of $917 after make a shoe purchase from a similar site

      Reply
    • Jim 10/22/2023 at 03:05 PM

      Same scam shoes. Never got them.

      Reply
    • Report #704316 10/26/2023 at 06:04 PM

      once you get there it says Home Decorators collection
      It is a website where you can buy discounted furniture. There is no email.
      -------------------
      I tried contacting them on their customer svc. site and never received a response. I got an unknown email that said they were under the CConduct listed on my bank statement. The phone number given to me in the email on my phone is from 325-238-5056. I call and just get a busy signal. Please help.

      Url / Website : daybedsbestbuy.com
      Pseudonym : Daybedsbestbuy

      Reply
    • Report #704718 10/28/2023 at 03:21 PM

      Ordered a case of Plexus plastic cleaner and their subsequent email re shipping sounded like a scam
      -------------------
      So I checked their phone number and it showed up as a SCAM through BBB and others

      Url / Website : southerntideocean.com/tosoco/product/plexus-20214-12pk-12pk-plastic-cleaner-and-polish-156-fl-oz-pack-of-12/?gclid=cj0kcqjw4vkpbhczarisaokhowredr5rsgalezet5l6ptbrwilpbta85jkouo0ilwehpvitvakdwhaeaanrsealw_wcb
      Pseudonym : JTASKS or Shopping Mart

      Reply
    • Report #718792 12/08/2023 at 11:52 AM

      https://www.popstash.com.au/

      Fraudulent email : support@trackifypro.com
      Url / Website : dvftrack.com/ or trackifypro.com
      Pseudonym : DVFTRACK or trackifypro

      Reply
    • Report #720011 12/12/2023 at 12:02 PM

      Ordered a lock set from hardware Emtek on Aug 8th. No goods received Vendor non responsive
      -------------------
      Web site is down , vendor is ghosting me

      Fraudulent email : support@callcare.zendesk.com
      Url / Website : hardwareemtek.com
      Pseudonym : Hardware Emtek

      Reply
    • Report #720653 12/14/2023 at 04:48 AM

      Bought on 10/11 found out after buying it was coming overseas I asked to cancel it and demanded a refund after several weeks no refund they said it was because my bank wouldn’t alllow the refund which was a lie. It’s now 12/11 the customer service number is always busy and still no shoes
      -------------------
      They lied about trying to refund me they charged me $45 and I bought my shoes on 10/11 the tracking info just keeps saying things that don’t make sense like on a boat for 45 days then out for delivery now needed to be checked by customs
      Customer service number doesn’t work anymore

      Url / Website : shoecarnival.com
      Pseudonym : Pollingpulse


      Reply
    • Report #721329 12/15/2023 at 04:29 PM

      Pretending to sell discount Kavu clothing

      Url / Website : amykavuus.com

      Reply
    • Report #722240 12/18/2023 at 05:54 PM

      i bought a sander from https://www.drillssales-uk.com/ it credit me from online banking as INFERITA.
      then i wait and being told to check dvftrack.com
      10 Aug 2023
      Order received and shipped. Your order has been dispatched and is en route to our order control station for detailed confirmation and processing. We appreciate your business and will keep you updated on the progress of your order via this page, please check back every couple days.
      11 Aug 2023
      Order confirmation in progress. Our te...
      -------------------
      at the end no item received, and no more email from customer service reply

      Url / Website : drillssales-uk.com
      Pseudonym : drillssales-uk.com

      Reply
    • Anonymous 12/21/2023 at 05:15 PM

      Ordered Ipanema sandals 4 months ago and this was the number given to be contacted. Still waiting for my merchandise.

      Reply
    • Report #732177 01/18/2024 at 08:06 PM

      Ordered items 4 mos ago...according to their tracking service DVF Tracking, my item should have been here 2 wks ago.
      I am a Disabled Army Veteran on a fixed income & they offered me a measly 30% refund which is unacceptable .
      They have stopped responding to my emails (both the website & the tracking service)
      I have filed complaints with the FTC on both as well...not that anything will come of it.
      -------------------
      Please read above

      Url / Website : knives-spyderco.com
      Pseudonym : Knives-spyderco.com

      Reply
    • Report #733837 01/24/2024 at 03:41 AM

      Over 4 Months Part not Received yet

      Fraudulent email : support@callcare.zendesk.com
      Url / Website : gizmoessentials.com
      Pseudonym : Auto Part

      Reply
    • Report #736986 02/01/2024 at 06:01 PM

      Website selling miscellaneous items. We ordered a quiver.
      -------------------
      We received no email confirming the purchase. We received a text with a link trackingdvf.com/pid/1174091
      The link showed updates of "progress" of our item being shopped ang going through customs over a 4 month period. Item never arrived. There is no email to contact.

      Pseudonym : Johanna Diaz

      Reply
    • Report #737289 02/02/2024 at 02:50 PM

      I wanted to buy a dress for a special event, I used a photo of an Australian wool dress I liked but out of stock for a google image* search, and found similar dresses in a range of prices right away, some on Amazon.ca for $20 and one >$1,000. I chose one said to be in Ponte de Roma for £34.30, in stock with a promised arrival date well before I needed it. Here is the dress I ordered https://www.luxurywedding-dres.com/alie-street-claire-dress/

      I ordered and paid for the item and received an o...
      -------------------
      This is not a major problem for me financially, it was a waste of time, the principle of the thing and I should have known better, and especially I want to contribute to any flagging of GWAYS, and 925 856 9994.

      Url / Website : luxurywedding-dres.com
      Pseudonym : GWAYS

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.