SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gcqpr.com support@hgihb.com

Date09/05/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@hgihb.com
Url / Websitehttps://gcqpr.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt hgihb.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at hgihb.com.
Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with high value products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!
That's why in hgihb.com you will find a high value collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.
So, whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.
Whatever you need, it's right here on hgihb.com.
Comment / ReviewThis website looks identical to another online shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685567

As you can see from the report that i just have linked, they both have the same store name, the same listings, the same website design and the same content.
Stay away and do not shop here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #685567 09/05/2023 at 10:59 AM

        At hgihb.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at hgihb.com.
        Since we know you want all sorts of high value products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        No matter where you are, who you are and what you ar...
        -------------------
        This website appears to be selling sneakers at a highly reduced rate and while it may seem tempting, there are many things about this website that just do not sit well with me.
        Starting with the fact that the product pictures that they are using are not theirs as they were ripped off of other websites. They did not bother to include a phone number or a physical address. Finally, legitimate shops and businesses would never have ALL of their listings on sale as it's a poor business practice that would hurt their brand because it means one of two things: either that their products are garbage or that they have nothing to sell and they're planning to ship a random package to you.

        Url / Website : hgihb.com


        Reply
      • Manuela 12/03/2023 at 11:22 AM

        Creo que está página es un engaño en Instagram?

        Reply
      • tom gannon 12/26/2023 at 12:05 PM

        i paid you for a makita 40v maxgt 1+5.0ah chainsaw order no 2023122020864793,,,when will

        i get it. thank you

        Reply
      • Esther 01/15/2024 at 05:38 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.