SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wkobigsale.com wkobigsale@xhskd.com

Date09/05/2023
Fraudulent emailwkobigsale@xhskd.com
PseudonymWILKO / Store Closing
Url / Websitehttps://wkobigsale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentswkobigsale is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion for women's clothing, shoes and accessories, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection.
Comment / Reviewwkobigsale.com pretends to sell Wilko products at low prices, but it's a deceitful website. The website actually has nothing to offer.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied.
The about us section has been used by multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:

https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=is+mainly+engaged+in+retailing+of+clothing%2C+and+the+team+has+a+series+of+professionals#search-container

The website is managed by Kentesh Ltd., which is a scam company that runs thousands of other problematic websites and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
This company has already been reported by many online shoppers:

https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews

The website is part of a scam network owned by this company.
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies, which use them mainly to entice customers to buy.
Please be cautious and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • MWM 09/21/2023 at 07:28 AM

        Can confirm - I have been scammed on a purchase that was never received. They respond with this domain, and send me to "tracking" websites such as Track678 and 818Track, which are created to give false updated on a shipment.

        Reply
      • Shelia Stevens 09/21/2023 at 08:08 AM

        I believe I was scammed in the same way and I also was sent a tracking website Track678 that does not appear to be real

        Reply
      • Rpb 11/27/2023 at 11:12 AM

        Ive been scammed they say they are going to refund me they send me the same email every time i ask were is my refund its been over 6 weeks

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.