SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
wtibit.vip@gmail.com

Date09/01/2023
Fraudulent emailwtibit.vip@gmail.com
Scam contentsGold trading platform
Comment / ReviewThey got me. I thought that I would never be scamed but I did. Ifeel like crap. Short story I was placing order using on WTIBIT trading gold. When I was up in my profits. I couldn't withdrawal my profits claiming I have to deposit 14k plus to withdrawal my profits. Didn't make sense. Website looks so real. And I was sending digital currency there and there were adding it to my balance multiple times. Its a scam should opened my eyes wider.

Attachment(s)
  • This image is scam. A gold trading platform
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sarg627 09/04/2023 at 06:17 PM

        Yes it is a scam got me too. Cute little Asian girl all helpful and friendly

        Reply
      • NotSur3 09/18/2023 at 10:49 PM

        Wtibit is a scam? I've done one transaction on there with $80 and was able to withdrawal my funds. Is that part of the scam they let you take a little out then get you? Im looking at investing about 5k because the return was so good so any help would be good.

        • ma tt 09/21/2023 at 03:05 AM

          who you doing investment with cause am sure there is someone who is helping you right

        • Unkk 09/22/2023 at 12:30 AM

          Do not investt anymore! Its a total scam the “asian" girl got me ! Try to pull out whatever you invested before she notices but she is very manipulative and will keep telling you that you need to add more money to be a part of deals to the point she will pressure you that her “uncle” will withdraw you from participating anymore so please do yourself a favor and back out now before its too late, I wish I knew how to get my money back but it seems impossible 😔

          This is your scammer!!! Watch out!!!

        • Indyj0190 09/25/2023 at 04:34 PM

          yup it is this asian chick that is running this scam - beware ppl

        • Doggiedontlike 09/27/2023 at 10:35 PM

          Unkk send me a private message I have more pictures of them .

        Reply
      • Ultimateone 09/20/2023 at 12:48 PM

        Let me know where can I go to make a claim. You can reach out to me at ultimateone624@yahoo.com if you have any updates because I don't know where to go

        Reply
      • Unkk 09/22/2023 at 12:55 AM

        Some more photos


        Reply
      • Zrock2023 09/22/2023 at 11:07 PM

        Who are these helpful Asian girls that pointed everyone to this website? Any names? Details about them? I am speaking to someone now (an asian woman) that has boasted about 40% returns on gold trading using a methodology provided by her "Uncle".

        Reply
      • Chat2023 09/23/2023 at 06:28 PM

        Is Vibit a scam? I closed a 2 million dollar deal there and was able to withdraw my funds. I am considering investing about 5 million dollars because the returns are very good

        • Indyj0190 09/25/2023 at 04:45 PM

          not sure if that asian chick worked with you - if it was her then you must be kidding - she is scamming lot of ppl.

        Reply
      • ma jin 09/24/2023 at 10:13 PM

        I don't think Wtibit is a scam.It made me make money.Changed life.Maybe this is just a malicious smear by some people who have other intentions.

        Reply
      • Indyj0190 09/25/2023 at 04:38 PM

        guys! this is true - exactly what "unkk" user has mentioned. This asian girl is messing with ppl and taking their money, wtibit doesn't let u withdraw any money. We have to unite to bring them down.

        Reply
      • Indyj0190 09/25/2023 at 05:07 PM

        indyj0190@gmail.com - Pl email me to discuss further - we have to stop her.

        Wtibit app and that asian girl are FRAUD.

        Reply
      • light098 09/30/2023 at 04:16 PM

        I was talking to an Asian lady and she wanted to move the conversation to WhatsApp (red flag 1). She would always find a way to bring gold trading into the conversation, even when it wasn’t relevant (red flag 2). She said her uncle owned a company and told her when it was appropriate to trade. I did some digging on Reddit and found out she was attempting the pig slaughter scam. If you guys are unfamiliar with it go on Google or Reddit and search it up. Anyway, she sent me a link to invest with her on this sketchy website called wtibit. I don't know whether or not she's an actual person, but I do know she was trying to scam me. Luckily I trusted my intuition and did some research. Below I've posted the images of herself that she's sent me. Hopefully, this helps anybody who's in a similar situation or encounters the same person. Her name was Linda btw.


        • NotSur3 10/03/2023 at 10:22 AM

          haha yes same girl that tried to get me. Same story too but it was her stepfather who owned the company.

        Reply
      • Torhan369 10/18/2023 at 03:33 PM

        I got scammed by Wtibit too. Can I contact other members here directly? Please share knowledge if you tried to bust them with the help of police or tried to get your money back.

        Reply
      • Torhan369 10/19/2023 at 10:09 AM

        It's not necessarily an Asian girl. It's a team.

        Reply
      • Torhan369 10/21/2023 at 01:51 PM

        I want to contact the manager/owner of this forum. Does anyone know how to contact them please?

        Reply
      • Nick 10/27/2023 at 11:00 AM

        I actually facetimed with her a few times. The photos from light098 is spot on, she sometimes goes by the name of Katelyn Wong, she said that her stepfather(not an uncle) owned the trading company, and told her when it was appropriate to trade. It's a big scam.....

        Reply
      • Scammer's victim 11/02/2023 at 09:02 AM

        They got me . $6k ;(

        Reply
      • Almack 11/20/2023 at 09:10 AM

        Katelyn got my dad for 3k

        Reply
      • Yuki 11/26/2023 at 07:26 PM

        I just withdrew 50K.

        Reply
      • Martinez2013 12/24/2023 at 04:32 PM

        Same here, this Asian girl almost got me, I was so lucky to do some research I found out some people were talking about this wtibit website. Any ways , i start taking with this Asian girls , Bella , out of
        nowhere, one day she texted me asking for someone, I said u got a wrong number. Then everything started from there.
        she makes sure she is someone u can trust n all she want to do is to help. At first she used to text me every morning n every night with some nice words, she talk about her life, I talk to her about my life, she used to FaceTime , she always pretend she is the nicest n kind girl in the world. She used to send me pic of the trading she was making, n pic of all of the profit we was making . 50k, 60k , 70k n so n next day, buying toys for all the kids in an orphanage. Bla bla bla.
        she is a B#tch
        Becareful people


        Reply
      • AD 09 12/25/2023 at 07:25 AM

        I'm one of the victim, she got me with 30k we being chatting about 5 months she's so beautiful and yes she emboldened me so nice, she's being so romantic and sweet. The name she used with me is Bella Aziz.

        Reply
      • Martinez2013 12/25/2023 at 12:23 PM

        Wow, she did use the same name with me , did u deposit all of that money into the wtibit account? Then I guess u couldn't withdraw right!!

        Sorry man. sound so good to be true , another thing that I was so skeptical about it , was that she was insisting n pushing me to call customer service to validate the coin based account ..

        I said to her, if u have so much money why are you so desperate to make money for me, then she change in a total new way.

        Reply
      • Nisca 01/06/2024 at 09:24 AM

        Pls improve:
        This Bella Aziz is the one that got me. She's a con artist that should be avoided. Her modus is to just appear in your messenger and pretends to be looking for a name. When you reply she starts a conversation. In rhe midst of your conversation she inject an information about a profit she made on a gold trading. When the conversation shifts on the trading topic she entice you. She's ao nice, sweet and so romantic. In your conversation she pressure you to invest and brag about his stepfather team of expert to analize the matket and finds for signal. She is so insistent. She entice you to borrow money from the bank. She brags that the trading is so profitable. If you're adamant she will ask you to invest $100 as a start. If you try a shot she will guide you all the way step by step. She ask you to participate in a node trading. In 30 seconds you either win or loss. You bet in accordance to her "stepfather" command as to the time and the amount to bet. In two occassions you win and your $100 become $500. Then this conartist guide you how to withdraw. You will be successful in withdrawing your money. She will then ask you to add more money in your fund. Ask you to wait for a next trading session when you added fund. She will ask you to prepate for the next node trading session. The next time around after the last trading you made no more sessions for 30 sec is coming accordingly because her step father's team is focused on the 60-second trading, but you need $20k... Read more

        • Indyj0190 01/29/2024 at 10:32 PM

          yes this is exactly what they will do. I've added a screenshot of her step dad details she gave - search for this person on LinkDn - maybe they are using some successful person's name. Not sure.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.