SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kendally.com

Date08/24/2023
PseudonymKENDALLY 17REDAPPAREL CA
Url / Websitekendally.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBRAS FOR OLDER WOMEN.
Comment / ReviewI ORDERED 2 OF THESE BRAS AND PUT THEM ON MY VISA. DID NOT RECEIVE A CONFIRMATION EMAIL AND HAVE NOT RECEIVED THE BRAS. WENT ON LINE TODAY (8/24) TO FIND A WEBSITE AND ENDED UP LEARNING IT IS A FRAUD. I'M ONLY OUT $36 BUT I WORRY NOW ABOUT MY CREDIT CARD.ANY ADVICE OUT THERE?

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • mo 09/06/2023 at 10:14 PM

      Sorry you didn't get your order but be glad you didn't they aren't worth the money I did get them and they don't fit and do not give the support like the video shows. They run small and the company will not give a refund even on ones that are defective. I ordered mine from kendally.com what a joke they say they stand behind the quality of the product.

      Reply
    • Pat P. 09/07/2023 at 09:46 AM

      They are definitely a scam. I think they advertise under several different names. After I posted I did get my order, but they are not worth the postage. I did not retract my post because they are false advertising a worthless product.

      Reply
    • kerry 09/17/2023 at 02:44 PM

      I received them and hate them and i cannot find how to return them without an order number and there was no order number inside the package and the envelope got thrown away. It was $36 that i could use please help send it back. in my checking account it says xx9103 kendallycom 17redappare ca and thats it.. HELP

      Reply
    • Dot 10/05/2023 at 12:22 PM

      Go to your credit card and protest the payment. They will investigate and refund your money. You may have to get a new credit card if you call this a fraud. Whenever I order from a company that I don't frequently do business with, I use PayPal. They are wonderful and stand behind everything. Good luck. I also have 1 bra that I am waiting to hear about. Sent an email yesterday. Got a reply that said 24-72 hours. Tomorrow I will go to PayPal and protest this payment.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.