SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.securejust.com service@soulmey.com

Date08/24/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@soulmey.com
PseudonymWilko
Url / Websitehttps://www.securejust.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to our e-commerce website!

We value our values
Our values are important to us. They make us who we are. They make us wilko.
They’re the benchmark against which we judge not only how we act as individuals, but also how we treat each other and our customers. At wilko, how we do things is just as important as what we’re doing. We only achieve our best when we pull together and go about things in the right way.
Comment / ReviewAs you can see from the domain name, this is the official website of Wilko.
This scam online shop is posing as Wilkos and claiming to sell their products at lower prices to steal people's money and credit card details.
Scammers are relying on the trust people have in Wilko to attract them and encourage them to place orders, but they will never send them anything.
The email address provided is not domain-specific and seems to have been linked to another scam online shop.
The website is also operated by Kentesh Ltd., which is a scam company that has already been reported by many online shoppers.
https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #681123 08/24/2023 at 09:11 AM

        We value our values
        Our values are important to us. They make us who we are. They make us wilko.
        They’re the benchmark against which we judge not only how we act as individuals, but also how we treat each other and our customers. At wilko, how we do things is just as important as what we’re doing. We only achieve our best when we pull together and go about things in the right way.
        -------------------
        The website is identical to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/681115
        Both websites use the same contact information, theme, content, pictures, and company details. Both are sister sites and belong to the same scammers.
        Please be careful and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money without receiving your order.

        Url / Website : soulmey.com
        Pseudonym : soulmey

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.