Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.athartle.com support@mail.athartle.com
Date | 08/22/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@mail.athartle.com |
Pseudonym | Athartle |
Url / Website | https://www.athartle.com/collections/bra Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hi, I'm Norma from Athartle: welcome! I've always been interested in dresses,especially basic styles,but since branded clothing is expensive,we wanted to make our own and share it with others. I started Athartle in 2022 Winter,initially due to lack of funds I built a very basic website.Later,I found some like-minded young designers, and gradually developed to the present. In total there are only 10 of us based in Santa Clara,California.We don't use a call center or distribution center,everything is done in house. |
Comment / Review | When ordering from this online store, customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality bras, the wrong sizes, or nothing at all. This is due to the many alarming signs we noticed while analysing the website. 1. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at low prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy. 2. The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker. 3. The pictures have been lifted from other websites. 4. The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is available. 5. They claim to have been found in 2022; however, the domain name was created in 2020. 6. The website is operated by Bin Estrella Gmbh; this company is incorporated in Germany but is owned by Chinese scammers and has been reported by many online shoppers. https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews to be avoided at all costs.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dave 01/14/2025 at 01:12 PM
Offered chromatic reading glasses from them and never received them.... Stay away from them!!!
up votedown vote
Dave 01/14/2025 at 01:13 PM
Ordered not offered.... I Should have proof read that ..