SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.thedealworks.com support@dp-reduce.com

Date08/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@dp-reduce.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.thedealworks.com/?s=
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIt says it is a wholesaler or selling off Bed Bath and Beyond merchandise/products. Everything is 29.99 or cheaper. Free delivery on items $49 and cheaper. They are selling sofa sets, patio furniture, kitchenware.
Comment / ReviewWant to know if site is legit. If it is too good to be true it normally is. Has anyone else purchased from them.

Attachment(s)
  • The website start page
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Shorze 08/15/2023 at 06:41 PM

        Is this a scam by Bed Bath and Beyond??????? If so how do we Know???

        Reply
      • Jody 08/15/2023 at 08:27 PM

        I bought 2 air conditioners they were supposed to be deliverd by today havent seen anything

        Reply
      • Pizzma 08/18/2023 at 10:44 AM

        Used a different company with the same email support. First they claimed they had an issue with the package and resent it.

        Now they claimed they deli ered it. But its not here and I should be the ones to go find it.

        There's no company sipping name so I can't track it past customs.

        Reply
      • Report #682939 08/29/2023 at 10:24 AM

        They are using US crossbow club. Stating going out of business big sale
        -------------------
        Item will not arrive. Tell you to find a smaller item delivered by accident. Go to your post office its been delivered. Ask your neighbors if item arrived there by accident

        • ROGER 09/02/2023 at 05:20 PM

          I ORDERED A 3IN1 PORTABLE TRIMMER FOR $27.98 PLUS $9.99 SHIPPING I RECEIVED A TEXT MESSAGE SAYING THE ITEM WAS DELIVERED TO THE USPO AND ADDRESS WAS DAMAGED AND THE ITEM COULD NOT BE DELIVERED. I HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING AND I THINK THIS WAS A SCAM.

        • Nan 09/12/2023 at 10:54 AM

          This website is a scam. Unfortunately I did not check on it before I ordered. They tell you it was delivered, but nothing shows up. l contacted them by email and they give you a big run around about it was already delivered in you mailbox. What I ordered would not fit in my mailbox!!! Total scam!!!

        • Mary 10/04/2023 at 04:03 AM

          This is definitely a scam. The messages I received are the same as mentioned above.

          This is the last message received from them. "Your package has indeed been delivered, it's a small one, you can ask your family or neighbors if they received it.
          Did you receive that little package?"

          The package was not small it was the size of carryon luggage. They provided a tracking number and told me to go to the post office. I asked for the name of the transport company so I can follow it up and they won't give it to me.

        • CARLITO 10/10/2023 at 06:38 PM

          I got scammed on two weapons and I want my money back

        • levinas 10/11/2023 at 09:18 AM

          Total scam offering all kinds of goods on Facebook. It might be tents, bikes, cyclingshoes, smartwatches... anything. Mostly presenting themselves as clearance sale or opportunity. Often adresses as [abcd]shop.shop. Then all kinds of fake identities. support@dp-reduce.com is mail adres they communicate through. After purchasing goods you will receive a fake tracking information but the item will never arrive.


        • john 10/14/2023 at 10:57 AM

          scam indeed, got scamed on yahoo with a fake company selling electric 26 in bike on a flash sale, supposed to be from china, sent by china post with tracking number, us post office says it does not match anything, so item never arrives several fake e-mails sent dp-reduce.com, decathlon, support @ neo.shopneo even a china payment through bank

        • Bob 12/02/2023 at 07:58 AM

          Ordered an item but never received. They are using different names everytime they respond including this support@ adp reduce.
          Be careful when ordering stuffs from online.

        • Dennis 12/06/2023 at 12:23 PM

          I paid $50 US for a set of Milwaukee tools which were supposed to be from Ace Hardware. Of course they never arrived and was told they shipped me polarized sunglasses by mistake. Then tried to tell me that I needed to find and return those before they could send me my package.

          After telling them three times that nothing ever arrived I told them I wanted my order or a full refund and they offered a 10% refund saying they had lost money.

        • Axmad 01/08/2024 at 03:52 AM

          شركة احتيال و تعطيك بيانات تتبع و لكنها كاذبة و عند سؤالهم عن إسم شركة النقل لا يجيبوا و كل ما قيل في جميع التعليقات صحيح

        • Resat Osman 01/19/2024 at 11:17 AM

          behöver hjälp med att veta vilken företag jag handlade hos

        • Antzar Hussain 01/24/2024 at 05:36 AM

          Yes this is FRAUD

          I lost USD 50/- to order them for Pakistan please avoid them.

        Reply
      • Report #689593 09/15/2023 at 12:06 AM

        Amazon
        Clearance Sale
        -------------------
        Selling laptop computers for only 39 USD

        Fraudulent email : noreply@shopneo.shop
        Pseudonym : online offers


        Reply
      • Andreas 09/15/2023 at 09:39 PM

        I also had an issue with an order I place via Instagram.
        I think they took my money pretended to ship it and never delivered anything.

        I first got some useless responses and now they are just silent.
        Too bad Instagram is not checking if a company is a valid company or just a scam.
        Lost $39 - quite annoying, but I will survive. Another example to not trust anyone who is selling online - maybe except a few good brand names, Amazon, Best Buy, Apple and similar. Too many bad actors.

        Reply
      • Jean Guy Pinel 09/21/2023 at 11:40 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Lisa 09/25/2023 at 01:50 AM

        I’ve also used a company with the same email. I found them on FB and ordered a cat litter tray. They stayed first of all it had arrived, then they said China Post got it mixed up and I’d need to send the polarised sunglasses that I received back to them (again, never delivered to me). They keep asking me if I’ll take a 50% refund but I’m standing my ground with them. I asked them to send me another litter tray and it’s conveniently out of stock! I’ve told them I will only accept a full refund or the item

        Reply
      • Joe sidari 09/25/2023 at 08:47 PM

        I purchased a 22 pistol from this co. I was expecting the pistol and paperwork to register it, never received. $ 49.00 plus shipping , TAXES,

        With a total of $ 69.00 LOST. Something must be done, this scammers are everywhere.

        Reply
      • cnicoud 09/30/2023 at 09:38 PM

        they are also selling guns at ridiculously low prices, I bought one just to see what happens

        Reply
      • BD Music ART 09/30/2023 at 10:31 PM

        one of the best exchanger in crypto eschange

        Reply
      • Report #699040 10/09/2023 at 06:29 PM

        Via an add on Facebook I came to this website.
        After I ordered 3 dresses I wanted to check my order the next day, only to find out that the website was gone. Now 1,5 weeks later the website just says coming soon!!
        I contacted the support several times :support@dp-reduce.com even ask for money back, but I always get the same response.
        And unfortunately no dresses.

        Url / Website : bloomchic.myshopline.com
        Pseudonym : bloom chic

        Reply
      • Buford 10/10/2023 at 10:36 PM

        This company and/or their fraudster affiliates charged me $91.90 for two silent guitars I never received, which China Post allegedly shows that I did, but neither the USPS nor any other US logistics company has any record of delivery. They gave me that song and dance over and over until they changed their story that they had inadvertently shipped me 3D polarized sun glasses like they give out at the movies and that they want those back because they are losing a bunch or money here, but are now offering me 10% back on my money.What a crock of bullshit! They're nothing but shameless Chinese fraudsters!

        Reply
      • MrJiggy22 10/18/2023 at 03:24 PM

        I have had literally the same experience as the two other commenters with the "delivered" shipment and the 'we accidentally sent 3D polarized glasses' excuse.

        STAY AWAY

        Reply
      • Report #703818 10/25/2023 at 08:14 AM

        Non existent online shop
        -------------------
        Placed an order which never arrived and can´t be traced. Tracking number issued with China Post. Got offered a 10% refund for a package that never entered Spain. Spainish post has no tracknumber and it never came to customs. The scammer says it has been delivered correctly to my house.

        Url / Website : pihofeaf.com
        Pseudonym : Becky


        Reply
      • Report #704783 10/29/2023 at 05:01 AM

        Dresses for sale
        -------------------
        They send bogus tracking numbers, nothing arrives, they send a bogus map with tracking listed, say they made a mistake in the sent items but nothing ever arrived, and the wastes everyones time by offering 45% refund instead of a full refund. They respond enough to technically stay out of trouble with better business too.

        Url / Website : bloomchics.com
        Pseudonym : Bloomchices

        Reply
      • Report #705553 10/31/2023 at 10:07 PM

        I purchased a leather purse. They said it was delivered but I never received it.
        -------------------
        They keep telling me to find the lost package then say they sent the wrong item and will send the right one when I find the package. Total runaround, total scam and I'm out $50.

        Url / Website : kshandbags.com

        Reply
      • Mr Haricot 11/03/2023 at 03:19 PM

        Same here - same exact story - you received it, ChinaPost tracking info, sunglasses sent instead, made loss, offer first 10% then 20% refund...
        They must have found a way to create fake trackings with ChinaPost and are making money from that. It's in the details of that tracking info that gives them away - too many hops, non specific (no local logistic partner mentioned, no locations on route about these apparent 'arrival at sorting centre',...), according to several international logistic providers, the type of claimed delivery would have called for 'personal delivery, signature required', which would exclude e.g. neighbours and whatnots...

        Reply
      • Report #709602 11/13/2023 at 02:11 PM

        ticket #93928 order #2023092472356774

        Pseudonym : ammunition

        Reply
      • Report #719173 12/10/2023 at 06:57 AM

        I order shoes' worth $320 they dint deliver, On the first 3 days they told they deliver wrong material to me and after that they told they dont have stock so cant make delivery, after that no reply on mail.

        Telephone : +61481309106

        Reply
      • Report #729701 01/12/2024 at 12:06 AM

        1
        Z Fold 3 5G Factory Unlocked Android Cell Phone US Version Smartphone Tablet 2-in-1 Foldable Dual Screen Under Display Camera 256GB Storage, Phantom Black (Renewed)
        Color: Phantom Black
        £13.99
        1
        PlayStation PS5 Console – God of War Ragnarök Bundle
        £13.99
        1
        RADCLO Mini Drone with Camera - 1080P HD FPV Foldable Drone with Carrying Case, 2 Batteries, 90° Adjustable Lens, One Key Take Off/Land, Altitude Hold, 360° Flip, Toys Gifts for Kids and Adults
        Color: Gray
        £12.54
        1
        Air Fr...
        -------------------
        thought i would get some cheap x-mas presents how wrong was i and instead got scammed

        Pseudonym : achipsr.com

        Reply
      • Георги 02/19/2024 at 08:57 AM

        It's all a scam. I ordered 2 items, they told me they were delivered, but I haven't received anything. Does anyone know how to get a refund? Thanks.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.