SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447365378798 Valuecoders

Date08/09/2023
PseudonymValuecoders
Url / Websitehttps://valuecoders.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7365 378798 (ou 00447365378798) (more info)
Scam contents*WALLET ADDRESS*

*TRC20(USDT):* *WALLET ADDRESS*

*TRC20(USDT):* TCTsCn2JHPKCz5GnBJ7RmKUhuQYQQVj4ex

*📣Notice🔔*
*⚠️Please request for the latest wallet address if you can't complete the deposit within 30 minutes for swift process ⚠️‼️*
Comment / ReviewThey ask you to review apps and make a profit which goes into your crypto account. To continue working, you deposit a small amount back to review more apps.

Seems simple until they ask you to upgrade your membership for more profits. Then when you get x10 profit apps, you get put into a minus figure and need to pay it off.

This minus figure gets higher and higher each time forcing you to take money out your bank to pay it off. If you're unable to pay of the minus figure, theyll hold your money and at that point, you're pretty much scammed. The bank wont help you to recover your money since its not a bank to bank transfer. AVOID this app profit scheme at all costs. They have UK numbers but their english is far from it. Ive noticed many flaws in their Customer service help abilities and they're 100% wanna be scammers. Share and report to prevent this from happening to others.

Other references
More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +44 7365 378798

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7365 378798
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Szejn 08/11/2023 at 03:52 AM

      Hello, I lost around 60k USDT. I don't care about false income at all. I need to get back my money. Can you help me? This mentioned contact is for agent which will be helpful for me?

      Reply
    • Kinguddin1 08/12/2023 at 03:00 PM

      I have been scammed now I don't know what to do nearly £19000 my id gonna kill me, any advice please

      Reply
    • Tanya 08/14/2023 at 09:00 PM

      I also was scammed. Feel so stupid and I put in £41K into this all my cash savings gone and they still want me to put in another £36567 before I can make a withdrawal. I’m worried that even if I sink in that money there will be other reasons they won’t release the funds to me. They also put you into a group of supposedly people who are also working for a number of months. But when I ask sharp questions there’s no reply. It’s a scary scam and I’m so foolish to get sucked into it.

      • Kinguddin1 08/15/2023 at 01:59 AM

        Do you know who was your refer who was training you and did you manage to withdraw any money first

      • Huntshanky 08/24/2023 at 02:37 PM

        Do not transfer a single penny. I have had similar experience. I actually spoke with the officials of the real valuecoders company and they have confirmed this is a scam.

      • Melinda Mendez 08/31/2023 at 07:05 AM

        What we do to get money back

      • Huntshanky 09/01/2023 at 04:52 PM

        First raises a case with FCA and FraudAlert. Then engage a solicitor on no win no pay basis.

        It will help to provide as much evidence as possible to FCA and FraudAlert. It would be good if we can collaborate.

      • Christtheking 09/05/2023 at 10:43 AM

        Hi,the scammered me about 23 to 24k pounds too. I reported the case to Refundee. Have been depressed😭

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.