SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kinaxis.top +14037092169

Date08/08/2023
PseudonymKanixis
Url / Websitehttps://www.kinaxis.top/#/pages/home/home/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 403-709-2169 (ou 0014037092169) (more info)
Scam contentsIt is a scam to work part time for Kanaxis. They provide trading where you deposit money click on a button 40 times and then you withdraw your money that was deposited plus “commission”.

They promise a salary of $800US for logging in 5 days in a row plus $1500US for 15 days in a row and $3800US for 30 days in a row.

The hook is that there are combo tasks to perform which require ever increasing deposit amounts.
Comment / ReviewThey connect with you via a text message indicating they are from Totaljobs Recruiting and provide a WhatsApp number 289-729-0410 to speak with the recruiter.

The recruiter provides “training” and connects you with others in the group through WhatsApp. This is the boiler room where they pose as other employees and offer guidance and support.

Attachment(s)
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 403-709-2169

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 403-709-2169
Country
Canada
Territory
Alberta
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • andrea 08/12/2023 at 09:04 PM

      +12897870541 on WhatsApp had sent me exactly the same details-- word by word.
      Watch out from these scammers people! Block them right away.

      Reply
    • Uche 08/21/2023 at 04:54 AM

      someone contacted me on imessage saying, I'm mily from Procom Recruiting and we're looking for adults in Canada age 20+(25+ preferred), to help app developers optimize their app and upload content to increase visibility, exposure, and app downloads for better ranking in app stroes. Work 5 days per week, 60-90 minutes per day, flexible hours and location (can be arranged) and earn $300-500 CAD per day upon completion. Base salary of $1000 CAD for 5 days a week, please contact interested recruiters (employers) via whatsapp +13432710769.
      so i call the number on whatsapp and no one anwsered. I them send a whatsapp message and got a responds from someone named Shanna. who now say she" (cos its a lady's photo i see there) is going to send me a work description, but ended up typing and sending ne short messages as the work description. repeating what has been promised before. and asked if i had an hour to be trained. I agreed and was led to a site to register (www.kinaxis.top). whithi think is a fake site cos the real site would have been kinaxis.com.
      so i registered on the site but it wasn't ease getting around the site. so she asked to to log onto her own account for the training. will doing the first task the money in her account was not enough to finish the task so she asked to contact service on her behalf to tell CS that i want to recharge her count and the send the details... so we finished the task and she profit so to say which she sheared with me for making her money lol.... Read more

      Reply
    • Isak 08/26/2023 at 01:55 PM

      Is this a scam? Has people lost money?
      If anybody knows anything please write a comment.
      I have made like 1000 USDT on this.
      I want to get out in time and I am not going to put all my money..

      • natushy 08/28/2023 at 01:06 PM

        I got the chance to actually withdrawal the $50USDT but I don’t want to send them anything

      Reply
    • SL 12/03/2023 at 11:06 PM

      Hey there ! Unfortunately, I find myself in a difficult situation and I'm unsure about what steps to take. A few days ago, I fell victim to a scam. Initially, I did earn around $50, and the following day, I successfully completed three rounds. However, on the third day, things took a turn for the worse. I received a significantly higher negative number, exceeding my rent. This put me under immense pressure from the supposed 'agent.' They convinced me that if I deposited the negative balance, completed a task with a perfect score, I would be able to withdraw the entire amount I deposited, along with a bonus. However, after depositing and completing two rounds, I received another negative number, this time beyond my financial means. As someone who doesn't believe in gambling and is currently facing a difficult situation, I'm unsure of what to do. My money is held until I complete the task, but I can't afford the amount the negative number is asking for, which is currently around $3,500. This is more than the $1,700 I initially deposited. I'm seeking advice and help to find a way to withdraw the money I rightfully earned. I acknowledge that I made a mistake at the beginning of this task. Any guidance or assistance would be greatly appreciated. Thank you.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.