SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wise-fuse.com wise-fuse@pithzc.com

Date08/02/2023
Fraudulent emailwise-fuse@pithzc.com
PseudonymM-SHOP
Url / Websitehttps://wise-fuse.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScam online shop trying to steal people's money by enticing them with low prices
Comment / ReviewThe prices offered by this website seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This is the first alarming sign of it.These kinds of deals are usually used by scammers to attract customers and make them buy.
Customers will be at risk of receiving low-quality items or nothing at all from them.
The pictures are stolen, and the content is being copied.
The company information provided has been used by multiple scam websites.
Many people have left negative reviews about Aimark Ltd. here and on the internet.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
Steer clear of this website; it's a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #682609 08/28/2023 at 01:45 PM

        I ordered clothing. It was coming from China and took 33 days. Then tracking said it was delivered. It was not delivered.

        • Linda 11/01/2023 at 12:19 PM

          My order was in dollars US.
          Total $54.52
          The started off as Lihoby and after me sending then 20 emails a day, I'm now getting emails from the above email address. It'll be 12 months this December.

        Reply
      • Mari 08/28/2023 at 03:52 PM

        I have MS and ordered shorts and t-shirts for my therapy. I did not get anything. I track the package every day....and even get that they were in USPS...was so happy....yet I never received it😢

        Reply
      • Julia 09/02/2023 at 08:13 PM

        I have placed an order for a few items, and never got anything. They even replied to my e-mails and promised to send it again. Do not trust them. It was a lesson to me. It is very pity that they are working under the Marshal's name. This company should make an investigation...

        Reply
      • Rita 10/30/2024 at 07:13 AM

        Rita,
        I have made an order for covers and never did get them. The new name is wideeque@pithzc.com. I will be researching before i place any more orders.

        Reply
      • Sam 12/05/2024 at 09:04 PM

        I Ordered From Them Too & They Said Package Was Delivered And It Was Not. Emailed Them And They Said They Would Re Ship My Order Again. Then They Said It Was Delivered Too But Was Not. I Contacted USPS, FedEx, Prime, Ect. And They All Said Those Were Not Even A Tracking Number. I Have Other People Working On It To. I Just Want Ny Money Back. And To Warn Everyone That This Is A Scam. They Need To Be Shut Down!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.