SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.forgivep.com services@forgivep.com +15312427008

Date08/01/2023
Fraudulent emailservices@forgivep.com
PseudonymForgivep
Url / Websitehttps://www.forgivep.com/contact/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 531-242-7008 (ou 0015312427008)
Scam contentsmini Refrigerator for college
Comment / ReviewThis site seem legit at first but, they use my CC to have something delivered to Hawaii not Texas where I live, I am so disappointed, I felll for this fraud.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #672790 08/02/2023 at 01:59 PM

      Counter top ice maker
      -------------------
      I ordered this July 15th. Never got even a confirmation email. The phone number is not a real number and I have emailed them 5 times now with no reply. I need this by the 15th of this month as it's for a birthday present. This is insane since the site says it ships in days.

      Reply
    • Trish batsell 08/08/2023 at 09:35 PM

      I ordered a mini fridge 3 weeks ago still haven't got it

      Reply
    • Report #676671 08/12/2023 at 02:05 PM

      Advertized a shed for a really low price. I bought it. They gave me a tracking number. But it was not for my address it was for somewhere in newark deleware. I live in wisconsin. I called their mumber for problems it is a fake number. And email. They dont contact you back.
      -------------------
      Do not use this site. I should of known something was up. Because after the order i get a message from another webaddress. Services@forgivep.com

      Url / Website : shopamazy.com

      • Scott 08/15/2023 at 09:13 AM

        I too ordered a bike on this website and received an alert that it had been delivered, but in Hawaii not Florida where I live. Sent and email, no response and no answer at the phone provided. It's definitely a SCAM

      • Jack 08/24/2023 at 07:38 AM

        I ordered run flat wheels and they were delivered to Florida not NC. 89 bucks sent to recovery. Absolutely a scam.

      • Chris Fitzgerald 12/02/2023 at 04:12 PM

        I ordered a couch was suppose to come to South Carolina but tracking went to arkansas so i suggest besides doing this go to fbi fraud internet division and fill there paperwork out

      • Rebecca 12/03/2023 at 02:37 AM

        Same ordered a shed and paid.but it got delivered to porta rico not me
        Big ..huge..scamers no phone no website all fake.

      • Sam 12/21/2023 at 01:49 AM

        This's their which is Sunbelt Rental
        4000 Saco Rd, Bakersfield, California 93308, USA

      • Msedge 01/27/2024 at 10:05 PM

        Scam they work with kitchenaion. Total frauds

      • FUScammer 02/14/2024 at 01:35 PM

        I got scammed too!!!! They also use a website Daresnd.com ... also BookishBunnyPillow

        They have a very elaborate scam going on here. My credit card company actually sided with them because when I opened a fraud complaint with the credit card charges, the scammer provided a tracking number and used the BookishBunny Pillow as what I purchased, all fake!!!! I'm still battling this charge with the credit card company! I refuse to let this scammer win!

      Reply
    • Report #677403 08/14/2023 at 08:50 PM

      Ordered 2 mini fridges for my children college rooms total $71.90 was debited from my account. Called phone number & number is not in service
      -------------------
      Looked up website after purchase which led me to this website


      • Gary 08/14/2023 at 10:46 PM

        Did you ever receive any info on

        it please lmk 9313006419

      Reply
    • Justin 08/16/2023 at 11:03 AM

      I also ordered a mini fridge and haven’t gotten it either , there contact info doesn’t even work

      Reply
    • Report #678024 08/16/2023 at 11:07 AM

      Email doesn’t work and cellphone doesn’t work when trying to contact them I was ordering a mini fridge
      -------------------
      I ordered a mini fridge I saw someone else also ordered a mini fridge and didn’t get anything back either . Their cellphone and email isn’t even work . They need to be reported to authorities

      Reply
    • Sean 08/17/2023 at 03:25 PM

      I had the same experience with a $77 dollar transaction. Scam site, look at the address listed on the site, it was a house that was recently listed on a realtor web site. Stay away.

      Reply
    • Chris 08/17/2023 at 06:02 PM

      I was scammed for 65 dollars and even had a tracking number that well elsewhere and USPS said it was nothing.

      Reply
    • joel 08/22/2023 at 03:51 PM

      Ordered a mini fridge I didn't get. Cost 51$

      Reply
    • Andres 08/28/2023 at 02:29 PM

      I was scammed $57.86 for a golf bag purchased on August 13, 2023. Emails are not answered and their phone does not work. The item still shows on their website. Be careful!

      Reply
    • Ashley 08/30/2023 at 07:16 AM

      Order a chainsaw 4 weeks ago and still haven't received it, Does anyone know how to get your money back?

      Reply
    • Terri 09/05/2023 at 10:02 AM

      I also got scammed ordered something my state is Illinois and it was sent to Florida

      Reply
    • OT 09/05/2023 at 12:46 PM

      Same here: Ordered something for $67 and instead of delivering to Illinois, they sent "something" to Puerto Rico. Contact emails do not get responded to, and the contact phone does not connect. I wish there would have been a way to check the legitimacy of this site before purchasing.

      Reply
    • CT 09/05/2023 at 02:20 PM

      I got swindled out of two pairs of orthopedic peekaboo shoes. They sent me two items worth about one dollar each, and on the delivery label, it listed the shoes I ordered which was clearly, not what was in the package I received. When I contacted support via e-mail with pics of what I received, I received a brief written apology with a promise that the order would be sent. I don't know how far I will get with a fraud report, but I'm going to make a galant effort. Now I need to find out which of my cc I used!

      Reply
    • Connie 09/06/2023 at 07:07 PM

      I ordered a 10' Skelton and they sent me tracking # but usps tracked it to another state and said that it went to the right address they took my money and I got nothing!!!

      Reply
    • Report #687425 09/09/2023 at 08:07 PM

      Browning Trail Camera Dark Ops Extreme (6-pack) W/16 GB Cards Bundle-Camoflauge for 52.98 + 15.00 1st class shipping.
      -------------------
      Site used my Debit Card to process payment THEN revealed to me the item was being shipped from Shenzhen, CHINA and NOT from Tampa, Fla as the Item description clearly says. It has supposedly been In Transit now for 22 days. After I told them I filed a formal complaint with the FTC, the package supposedly (mysteriously) arrived in California. Then shipped to Another place in California, Then to Chicago, Ill, Now, tracking says it is in Honolulu, Hawaii at the local post office about to be delivered. I have sent them repeated emails at the Service@Forgivep.com email address, and all they say is they have received my massage and have sent a Response email to My email address, WHICH THEY NEVER HAVE. Not even ONE has made it to my email address. I will be filing a formal complaint for investigation with INTERPOL in the morning for International Fraud, International Theft and Deception of Services.

      Fraudulent email : service@forgivep.com

      • KS 09/09/2023 at 08:12 PM

        As far as the Item about to be delivered in Honolulu, Hawaii,,,,,,,,,Yeah,,, I LIVE in Upstate South Carolina!

      Reply
    • Report #697394 10/04/2023 at 09:23 PM

      Stole 62$ from
      Me and shipped my items to Hawaii
      -------------------
      Kitchenaion Is a fake Website they steal Your
      Money and send You Item
      Elsewhere, google it

      Url / Website : kitchenaion.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaion

      Reply
    • TLC 10/19/2023 at 02:12 PM

      I'm absolutely livid at the service and scamming I have received from this company. I ordered a shed, I live in New York, and the tracking info showed it was sent it to San Juan, Puerto Rico! I never received the shed. I've called (listed number is not in service), emailed (no responses), and filed a claim with my bank. The company sent bogus tracking info to my bank, showing it was delivered to my house. It wasn't. I continue to be charged for this item.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.