Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
curve.bet
Date | 07/31/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Home page shows logo and name of Curve.fi |
Url / Website | https://curve.bet Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | They represent themselves as curve.fi however, representatives at curve.fi state they are not related. I have invested almost $60,000 and with trade and interest earnings showing over $113,000 usdt. Early on I was able to withdraw a couple thousand from the site but now when I try to withdraw 5 or 10 thousand the transaction fails stating that my credit score is too low and after talking to their reps the only way to increase credit score and withdraw funds is if I deposit over $50,000 usdt to validate deposit channel. When I click on their online support they will not discuss the matter only to refer me to a WhatsApp number to discuss the credit score situation. After trying attempts to fix the problem they stated the only way to fix it is if I deposit $50,000+ usdt to increase my credit score which then would be able to withdraw funds. My account at curve.bet is still increasing it’s balance from liquidity staking but I am unable to withdraw the funds. Whois.com shows the owner of the site as hidden with no contact info. I believe that curve.bet and kraken.com are both scam sites because when I reported the problem to kraken.com, who is the exchange that I used to transfer the crypto currency, they immediately cancelled my account with no explanation telling me to withdraw my funds from kraken in 4 days or I would lose the funds. Whois.com reports kraken.com’s owners as hidden |
Comment / Review | Please update your site to reflect that they are a scam and to avoid them. Notice in the pic attached curve.fi and their logo at the top of curve.bet url
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Curvekiller 08/04/2023 at 05:54 PM
They did the same, but there's a way to get them. email me it happened to me as well. The fake curve is going down.
up votedown vote
Tony Morello 09/20/2023 at 01:50 PM
I'm in on taking them down - even more so if I get my money back
up votedown vote
rhoadsfan 08/25/2023 at 08:17 PM
I have been talking with someone that wants me to join this curve.bet. Met her on FB of course.
up votedown vote
Rickman1979 09/20/2023 at 05:10 PM
have a name or profile ?
up votedown vote
Tony Morello 09/20/2023 at 05:29 PM
2 people that I know on FB are pushing Curve or Kracken: Marie Enliya (https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100075052532681) and Alice Elaine (https://www.facebook.com/AliceElaine520)
up votedown vote
Rickman1979 09/01/2023 at 04:18 AM
curve.bet
real or not
up votedown vote
Rickman1979 09/01/2023 at 04:21 AM
someone has me looking at this curve.bet also.
regarding this: rhoadsfan 08/25/2023 at 02:17 PM
"I have been talking with someone that wants me to join this curve.bet. Met her on FB of course."
Can you give any info regarding this person? Name, initials, picture, location, etc ?
up votedown vote
Rickman1979 09/29/2023 at 10:17 PM
yes.
I invested because FB person.
Supposedly made money. But can't withdraw it. My credit and verification with them is 100%. At this point, I believe it's a scam.
They are making you pay them up front, in full, for capital gains tax. Then, SUPPOSEDLY, they will release funds.
I made a big gain. They want 20% wired to them up front, with time constraints, before they will let me withdraw a dime.
The lottery takes your taxes out of your winnings.
They don't make you pay cap gains up front in cash.
That's insane.
But they also don't give you any information about all of that beforehand. I asked early on, and they lied about it.
up votedown vote
Joseph P 10/13/2023 at 01:09 PM
100% got me too. I'm all in on getting my cash back, and i already reported them to the FBI
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100092237075472 aka Daisy Miller
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100086394081750 aka Li Zhang
up votedown vote
T. Russell 11/25/2023 at 11:35 AM
I am all in also, they take your money a d then say that your account has intrest. When you try to with draw your funds all of a sudden your credit is damaged.
up votedown vote
Tyoungpsp 11/25/2023 at 10:29 PM
Anyone that invested with curve.bet and would like to participate in the case against them please contact me for the secret service agents contact info. They know who is behind it and are collecting info from those who invested. It is not known if we will get any funds returned at this time.
up votedown vote
DB 12/04/2023 at 05:44 PM
I got introduced to this website through a FB contact, who claimed that they had made a lot of money with the liquidity pools. I continued on with the site mainly through re-investing my original money. Eventually the site simply disappeared.