SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hccszc.com service@hccszc.com

Date07/31/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@hccszc.com
Pseudonymhccszc
Url / Websitehttps://hccszc.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCongrats! You found a place with the coolest items.

We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
Comment / ReviewThe website is enticing customers with its low prices, but it is luring them in by taking their money without sending their orders.The website is owned and operated by Kentesh Ltd., which has been reported by many people for scamming them and taking their money.
https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
Any content or data is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' confidential and banking information cannot be protected here.
The pictures posted have been lifted from other online shops as well.
Scammers are aiming to steal people's identities, billing addresses, and credit card information to steal more money from their accounts and use their information for their evil purposes.
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #673355 08/03/2023 at 06:40 PM

        Scammer calming to be Costco selling E bikes for 59 dollars. They got me for 79 bucks.
        -------------------
        The scammer got me for 79 bucks. I had to cancel my card.

        Pseudonym : E bike costco. on Facebook

        • FRED 08/07/2023 at 03:44 PM

          MY BOSS RECEIVED HIS E-BIKE TODAY. BY E-BIKE I MEAN A PAIR OF CHILD'S SUNGLASSES..

        Reply
      • Report #682172 08/27/2023 at 10:57 AM

        Website pretending to be a sales out let. Takes money and doesn't deliver.
        -------------------
        Got me for $69 through Facebook ad.

        Url / Website : amgzcc.com
        Pseudonym : Hccszc, amgzcc

        • Matty Ice 12/19/2023 at 03:00 PM

          Exact same as comments I am appending to. Paid for the bike and shipping. I've been emailing them for the last six months asking about my order. They said there was a big influx of orders and they have yet to be manufactured. My loss, but I wonder if Facebook has any vetting procedures for the outfits that sponsor ads on their web site? hccszc must have made millions off of this scam. I don't know how places like this can get away with it, or how their "employees" sleep at night.

        • Frank H 02/27/2024 at 10:20 PM

          It happened to me too, I purchased 2 electric bikes for about $ 60 a piece. I was sent to small bearing wheels. Definitely got scammed. They will respond to you all apologetic and tell you there is a back order from all the response. They are low life cowards who hide, to be polite. Beware !

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.