SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shopecons.com support@shopecons.com

Date07/31/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@shopecons.com
Pseudonymshopecons / Shopecom Pte. Ltd.
Url / Websitehttps://shopecons.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to our online shopping store!

We’re devoted to giving you the leading and a assortment of the items with most elevated quality of items, that are ensured to meet your needs and keep you fulfilled! We have committed staffs and key accomplices who help us investigate and make the items that bring the foremost esteem to our clients. We continuously keep an eye on the most recent patterns for such kind of our items and ceaselessly improve our items and out our customer’s wishes first.
Comment / ReviewShopecons looks rather reputable; however, appearances can be misleading.
The website claims to be selling various products at very cheap prices; however, it deceives customers with counterfeits, poor quality, and non-deliverable orders.
The website listed all of its items on sale. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy.
The contact information provided is very limited, and you may not get answers using the email address they provide.
The website claims to be operated by Shopecom Pte. Ltd. This Chinese company was recently created in May 2023
The website is based in China, and customers will have difficulties returning the items to China as the shipping fees are so expensive.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops, and the content is being copied.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • Scam ad / website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bunny 08/15/2023 at 11:13 AM

        Well, they scammed me. I didn't do proper vetting before ordering. Paid with PayPal and they were of NO assistance. I did get items I ordered, but cheap junk. To return product for refund would cost the national debt. So tired of these scammers. Lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Report #682649 08/28/2023 at 04:42 PM

        Selling womans merchanise
        -------------------
        Sent me non existant tracking number. Never received shoes from them

        Pseudonym : Shopecons
        Telephone : +16012743823

        • Sandra J 09/13/2023 at 04:01 PM

          Sandra - Ordered a nice pair of orthopedic sandles late July. Received tracking information. Tracking info says shoes arrived at mail box 8/25/23. We have community mail box - if a package comes there is a key that will be placed in our mail box to open up the bigger mailbox where packages are left. I never saw a key from postal service.

          This should have been a UPS order which would have come to the house. I work from home and have been looking for package to come - with no success. I sent an email out 9/13/23 - don't really expect to hear back, especially after reading these reviews. There was a number to call, but of course there was no answer. I guess we live and learn. Need to check out the merchants before we place the orders.

        Reply
      • Report #685694 09/05/2023 at 06:00 PM

        Orthopedic slippers I ordered a pair and never heard any confirmations or feedback
        -------------------
        Scam site

        Pseudonym : Shopecons

        Reply
      • Ron T 09/11/2023 at 08:51 AM

        Got took. Never received item and no response to inquiries.

        Lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Mary Comer 09/18/2023 at 07:46 PM

        Do NOT EVER ORDER ANYTHING FROM Shopecom. Pte.Ltd. I did receive my order of 3 pairs of jeans. However, they DID NOT FIT & THEY WERE POOR QUALITY. When I tried 2 reach someone 2 return the items for a refund 2 my credit card...all i got was a hard time! They directed me 2 PAYPAL & said I had 2 have an a count with them...in order 2 complete the return process & get with their RESOLUTION DEPARTMENT. Also wasted time...by the time it was all said & done, I still had no return address 2 mail them the 3 items I ordered! I'm too furious 2 try getting in touch with them again. I'll try again tomorrow. I promise u I will NEVER ORDER ANYTHING from them again!

        Reply
      • Report #691499 09/19/2023 at 02:34 PM

        Did not deliver product ordered.

        Pseudonym : Shopecons.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.