SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+12899674410 Wesely Lee

Date07/30/2023
PseudonymWesely Lee
Url / Websitehttps://www.n6digital.cc/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 289-967-4410 (ou 0012899674410)
Scam contentsOptimizing apps through there website
Comment / ReviewThis website first show you how to earn and work. Then they gradually ask for small deposits until you lose everything. This company operates under crypto currency network. Beware everyone they took my companies money like 1.5btc....

Working the same way. Wages first 5 days completed 800$ after 15 days, 1500$ and on the 30 days is 3800$ plus the commission you earn when you clicking on the apps. 3 sets of tasks with 40 app.

More info +
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #671771 07/31/2023 at 10:04 AM

      Working the same way. Wages first 5 days completed 800$ after 15 days, 1500$ and on the 30 days is 3800$ plus the commission you earn when you clicking on the apps. 3 sets of tasks with 40 app.

      Telephone : +447308687424

      • LeeKun Coins 10/01/2023 at 05:16 PM

        5/15/30 pay day is just a trick, if you put deposit 100 into your account, it would be 900 and end up like these picture below, you cannot withdraw 800 bucks, because you should use it + your deposit, so the scam price could be surge up like rocket then, if you just keep 100 bucks, they can’t do nothings, but with 800 bucks on pay day you should quick until it too late


      Reply
    • Report #672118 08/01/2023 at 05:46 AM

      N6digital is an international application marketing company, application developers in Play Store and APP Store publish their applications on N6digital's workbench.
      Our role is to be a data provider user. All we need to do is to help these apps increase their praise, rank and visits. When we complete this series of work, these app merchants will pay us through N6digital.

      The salary of this position is settled according to the stage
      1. Work for 5 days - 800 USDT (27,404.452 Thai Baht)
      2....
      -------------------
      Job Scam

      Fraudulent email : no@no.com
      Pseudonym : Wesely
      Telephone : +447723826039

      • LeeKun Coins 10/01/2023 at 05:04 PM

        Job scam actually it automatically deposit into its account n6 funds. The little trick did happen when you got combine task, these task cost you more than your current account balance, which made you put your money in. Specifically, you cannot withdraw money until you finished all 40/40 tasks which meant you can’t go back or cancel the task if your money exceeded


      Reply
    • Robert Fox 08/19/2023 at 03:02 AM

      Can you share your experience as to how you lost everything?

      Reply
    • Report #685765 09/06/2023 at 01:52 AM

      They ask you to do small depsoits and then automatically they turn into bigger deposits. They contact you from different numbers and its all done with Crypto currency. Slowly the amount is increased and then you get combo tasks and they ask to deposit more and more money. The guy names Wesely Lee contacts. This website when googled, there are not reports, I saw on Scamwatcher there is a report already, which is very unfortunate it never popped up for me to be weary.
      -------------------
      Its for sure a scam and they are contacting and bringing in new people, it is very easy to fall for it as you get money back initially.

      Pseudonym : N6 Digital
      Telephone : +447737261307

      Reply
    • Report #685802 09/06/2023 at 04:07 AM

      This is a scam job offer

      Pseudonym : N6digital.cc
      Telephone : +447307365044

      Reply
    • Report #686726 09/08/2023 at 12:20 AM

      I applied for remote work on LinkedIn was contacted via WhatsApp by a woman (Natalie) and then contacted by Weseley Lee

      Once checking the above website noticed huge flaws especially in the New York Secretary of State certificate of business
      -------------------
      Don’t trust I didn’t go through with any training or works after reading and researching on scanwatcher so thank you to the people that have also reported

      Pseudonym : Weseley Lee
      Telephone : +447542874715


      Reply
    • LeeKun Coins 10/01/2023 at 05:10 PM

      Job scam actually it automatically deposit into its account n6 funds. The little trick did happen when you got combine task, these task cost you more than your current account balance, which made you put your money in. Specifically, you cannot withdraw money until you finished all 40/40 tasks which meant you can’t go back or cancel the task if your money exceeded


      Reply
    • Report #696787 10/03/2023 at 10:26 AM

      1. I was unawared of a contact via whatsapp by MeeDerby, who then forward my whatsapp to N6 recruiter.
      2. Who then persistently trained me to perform daily "data optimization" task.
      3. I firstly must deposit 101usd to be able to receive the task.
      4. They said, after 5 consecutive days i will get a "wage", so I tried to stay up to the 5th day.
      5. The daily task is to press to purchase/download 40 apps (for starter VIP1 as me). N6Digital.cc calls this is "task", "mission", etc.... and there i...
      -------------------
      They are professional scammers, operating in a well organized system which bait victims in a lucratic way. Please do something to turn them down. I bet you. They have used dozen of +44 and +81 telephone numbers via Whatsapp. I have all chat and media downloaded.

      Pseudonym : Data Optimization Department
      Telephone : +447453494116

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.