Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
us.servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com Bookdid.com
Date | 07/13/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | us.servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com |
Pseudonym | Bookdid.com |
Url / Website | bookdid.com |
Scam contents | They were on facebook advertising overstocked warehouse of kayaks, huge sale for $29.99 for a fishing kayak with a trolling motor. . So I placed my order and have been trying to track my item which they gave me a tracking # and receipts...but still no package or delivery date...so i got suspicious and have been reading reviews to find out that this is a scam. Everyone never received their package. And i probably wont either. |
Comment / Review | You would think that Facebook would gave better online security for things like this. Like let people know that this is a scam .
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Stan kay 07/14/2023 at 08:58 AM
They are scammers. They promise products and provide a tracking f number and site that doesnât work. After a month they offer to give you 30% of your purchase price back. Total scam donât buy from them.
up votedown vote
roy Andrews 11/12/2023 at 02:39 PM
I also believe that I was scamed. bought a walker for myself, they gave me abunch of detail about being shipped and delivered. Do not have it. I saw it on facebook. Do not think I will ever buy anything on facebook again.
up votedown vote
Rhea 12/30/2023 at 10:07 AM
i bought a purse from this sight, given a tracking number that is aronias. These are the kind of outfits that ruin it for everyone. if i could find out who this outfit was i would have the arrested and try to get my money back
up votedown vote
Billy 02/12/2024 at 08:58 PM
I ordered a Samsung Galaxy tablet and received an email saying that it had been delivered but I never received it or saw it. I can't stand a damn crook. I wish I could find them I would break their neck.
02-12-2024
up votedown vote
Abii 02/13/2024 at 04:14 AM
If you made the purchase using a credit card you can try asking your bank for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Dee 05/20/2025 at 06:15 PM
Why can't Facebook catch these scams when so many people are complaining ive ord d red twice and nothing