SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hmulefate.com support@hmulefate.com

Date07/12/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@hmulefate.com
Pseudonymhmulefate
Url / Websitehttps://www.hmulefate.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!
At Hmulefate.com, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product, and become an indispensable thing in your life.
Comment / ReviewHmulefate is deceiving customers by failing to deliver their paid orders.
The email address provided is unresponsive, and customers are unable to get a refund from the seller.
The website is full of alarming signs.
The content used on this website is being copied. This is a huge red flag, as it means that their policies are fake and therefore people's information cannot be protected here.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. This trick is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
This is a scam. Please stay away and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • customer reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #730859 01/15/2024 at 10:51 AM

        I ordered a product from them on facebook and for months they said it was coming and to be patient. Now they are telling me it is lost in transport and want an additional shipping fee to ship another one. Like shipping their products is my responsibility.
        -------------------
        They refuse to refund, they are scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #813986 01/04/2025 at 08:05 AM

        Scam scam scam
        Sent me garbage, misleading advertisement and won’t refund my money. Thief’s and scammers
        -------------------
        Scam scam scam

        Pseudonym : Hmulefate

        Reply
      • Rhonda 01/17/2025 at 03:14 PM

        Tracking stopped on Dec 8th in a town 30 min from my house on the 21 I called they said it was still in transit to be patient I waited until the 30 th and sent another message they refunded me 9.00 on a 50.00 purchase

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.