SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.vivobarefootsspain.com online@goodserviceforcustomer.com

Date07/12/2023
Fraudulent emailonline@goodserviceforcustomer.com
PseudonymMadiig
Url / Websitewww.vivobarefootsspain.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsVenta de zapatillas de la marca vivobarefoot
Comment / ReviewCompra en vivobarefootsspain que no llega a realizarse. Pagas varias veces y da error. Se produce un cobro que no coincide con el total, es superior, a nombre de Madiig Charge-Hk..4021.
Parece fraude. Voy a contactar al banco y la policĂ­a.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 08/05/2023 at 04:42 PM

      The user reviews presented here depict a series of alleged online scams involving various websites, including vivobarefootsspain.com, hunterbootsnz.com, and converseallstarshungary.com. The complaints generally involve purchases not being completed despite payment, unauthorized charges that exceed the order total, and receipt of incorrect or low-value items in place of the ordered goods.

      Many users report problems with vivobarefootsspain.com, where attempted transactions repeatedly fail, but an unanticipated charge occurs, leading to suspicions of fraud. One user mentioned receiving a cheap pair of sunglasses instead of boots ordered from vivobarefootoutlet.de, with no further response from customer service. The vivobarefootsspain.com website, notably, is reported by Scamdoc to be currently inaccessible: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1093716 , strengthening the scam suspicions.

      Similar issues have been reported with hunterbootsnz.com, where users have paid for items but haven't received them. A similar scam appears to have occurred on converseallstarshungary.com, where one user was charged more than the listed price and received a counterfeit item. This user also reports that the website is no longer accessible.

      For those who may have been victims of these alleged scams, Scamwatcher advises initiating a chargeback procedure to recover lost funds. Detailed instructions can be found here: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/ .

      While all... Read more

      Reply
    • Angie2270 07/18/2023 at 09:38 PM

      Hola, te resolvieron algo ?

      Reply
    • Roset 07/19/2023 at 05:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Vibi 07/20/2023 at 05:21 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Flor 07/27/2023 at 12:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • BOSS MAMA 07/28/2023 at 12:47 AM

      I thought I ordered a foldable wagon for $40... Been waiting for a weird package that was a pretty ring that was in a Kay Jewelers box.. I reported to Kay Jewelers now I have to report it to my bank.

      Reply
    • selo 07/31/2023 at 10:35 AM

      Absolutely scam. Just lost 94 euros thinking I ordered boots! I received a pair of strange looking cheap sunglasses instead. They stopped replying to my mails. My order was from vivobarefootoutlet.de and the people who answered my mails wrote from sales@officecustomer.com. shit!

      Reply
    • Irina 08/04/2023 at 06:54 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • oscar 08/07/2023 at 06:37 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • oscar 08/07/2023 at 06:48 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • nobrainer 08/16/2023 at 05:01 AM

      I can report a similar experience with docsmartensnz.com. We ordered some boots and received a confirmation email but nothing thereafter.

      The email said ... "Please note "madiig" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool."

      We did receive an unexpected pair of sunglasses, which we had not ordered, from an unidentified source.

      Reply
    • ndv 08/28/2023 at 07:52 AM

      Same to me, I ordered sandals by terrisigafus.com, then I receive a pair of fake glasses. I told them to send me the sandals, they reply they have no stock.
      An absolute scam.
      They offer me 30 % refund

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.