Fraudulent website : www.cshso.com sale@store.doekick.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 07/05/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | sale@store.doekick.com |
Url / Website | https://www.cshso.com/ |
Scam contents | Store's Information: Our company is working on offering qualified products and attentive service.We provide worldwide shipping on a global scale covering hundreds of countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. Carpendiem is a global online store that delivers latest fashionable and affordable apparel for you, footwear, etc.. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you. We Value All Our Customers: Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions during the shopping process or after shopping, please contact our customer service email store.doekick.com at first. We hope our service can get your five-star praise. Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service. Enjoy your shopping at store.doekick.com. |
Comment / Review | This website claims to be selling a wide selection of apparel items that range from linen tops to dresses and everything in between. The company that's behind this store, Kentesh Ltd, is a shell company chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams. Their first giveaway that this is a scam are the excessive discounts, it's just a poor business practice that is mainly done by scammers. The email address that they are using does not match up with website's domain name, it also is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611585 Stay away from this scam
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + |
2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shadow 09/17/2023 at 08:07 PM
I ordered 3 pairs of boots last month. And still havent got them and they never gave me a tracking number but it said the order went through...I need those before winter
up votedown vote
Lori 09/18/2023 at 08:28 PM
I ordered 3 pair of Nike and never got tjem
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.